Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hellenic Greek International School Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Licensed Insurance Companies to Provide Comprehensive Group Medical Insurance Services for its Employees and Their Eligible Family Members for a Period of One Year.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No.NCB/GCS/04/2026 Country:…Ethiopia Notice Type: Tender Competition…..NCB Financier: Self-Financed Procurement Ownership:-…Hellenic Greek International School Hellenic Greek
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ab7817e3-e775-4a23-a7f7-6d0eb481b730/open Lot Information
WaterAid Ethiopia is Seeking to Prequalify Competent and Experienced Vehicle Rental Service Providers for a Two-year Framework Agreement.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) Invitation to Participate in the Prequalification of Vehicle Rental Service Providers Reference
አቢሲኒያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አውጥቷል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አማ/ ለአቶ አለሙ አመኑ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የተያዘዉ እና በካርታ
Buna Qela Charity Association (BQCA) Invites Eligible Contractors to Submit Bids for the Construction and Expansion of Debeka Primary School in West Guji Zone, Abeya Woreda, Oromia Regional State.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (IFB) Bid Reference No.: BQCA/NCB/01/2018 E.C. Construction of Debeka Primary School (Grade 5-8
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Would Like to Announce an Extension for Bid Ref No: ERCS/WRKS/0043/26.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) EXTENSION TO BID REF NO-ERCS/WRKS/0043/26 Ethiopian Red Cross Society would like to notify the extension of
Hellenic Greek International School is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Items Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 1 Covers ICT Equipment (including Computers, Software, Smart Boards, and Server Racks) and Lot 2 Covers Printer Cartridges, Toner, and A4 Paper.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No….NCB/GCS/01/2026 Country:.. Ethiopia Notice Type: Tender Competition:…NCB Financier: Self-Financed Procurement Ownership:- Hellenic Greek International School
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of a Basic Automatic Fuel Refilling System for Three Standby Generators Located at the Hibret Bank Head Office in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No. HB/007/2026 INVITATION TO BID Hibret Bank would like to invite interested, eligible & qualified
Siinqee Bank Share Company is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of Various Vehicles, Including Electric Automobiles (605 KM and 950 KM), Plug-in Hybrid Vehicles, Electric Minibuses, Hybrid/EV Double Cabin Pick-ups, Single Patrol Pick-ups, and Armored Cash Vans.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) Procurement of Different Types of Vehicles Procurement Bid Reference