Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6ce028c-faef-47cb-ac96-98ca12b16ec4/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b0b31681-958d-4229-9d6c-a933444b0150/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2fe186ec-de20-49a9-9364-b4a4dccf8cb8/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/808ebb07-2508-4846-8198-10095768f9fd/open Lot Information
Hellenic Greek International School is Seeking Reputable and Licensed Furniture Manufacturers for the Supply and Delivery of High-quality, Durable, and Ergonomically Designed Furniture.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Hellenic Greek International School INVITATION NTIONAL COMPETITIVE BID PROCUREMENT SUMMARY Bid No…..NCB/GCS/02/2026 Country: Ethiopia Notice Type:
የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር በድሬድዋ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪከት ኮንክሪት ፓይፕ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 27, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር በድሬድዋ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪከት እየተሰራ ለሚገኘው ለቶጎጫሌ የመንገድ
ኤልስሜድ ሄልዝኬር ሶሉሽን ኤል.ቲ.ዲ የህክምና ማሽኖች ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የዕቃ ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን ኤልስሜድ ሄልዝኬር ሶሉሽን ኤል.ቲ.ዲ ኢትዮጵያ ከታች የተገለፁትን የህክምና ማሽኖች በተገለፀው መነሻ
በአብክመ በምስ/ጎ/ዞን የሉማሜ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ያገለገሉ ብረታ ብረት፣ የተሽርካሪ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 27, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ በምስ/ጎ/ዞን የሉማሜ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት፣ ከተማ መሰረተ ልማት ጽ/ቤት እና
Waajjirri Maallaqaa Godina Boorana Bahaa Manneen Hojii Mootummaa Godinicha Keessatti Argamanif Meeshalee Biroo Dhafii Oolu Wal Dorgomsisee Bituu Barbaada
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii 1ffaa Lak. 001/2019 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Godina Boorana Bahaa manneen hojii Mootummaa Godinicha keessatti