Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Waajjirii Maallaqaa Aanaa Qarsaa Meeshaalee Furniicheraa Fii Gineeretara Bituu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara 2019 Waajjirii Maallaqaa Aanaa Qarsaa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Caalbaasii
Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Oddoo Shaakkisoo Maneen Hojii Mootummaa Meeshalee Adaadaa Bituu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa oddoo shaakkisoo manneen hojii mootummaa Aanicha keessatti argaamanif 1. Meeshaalee
አራዳ አትክልት ተራ የገበያ ማእከል አ.ማ. የጥበቃ አገልግሎት በዘርፉ ለተሰማሩ የጥበቃ አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መስጠትና ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጥበቃ ሰራተኞች ቅጥር ለማከናወን ተጫራች ድርጅቶችንለማወዳደር የመወዳደሪያ መስፈርት ድርጅታቻን አራዳ አትክልት ተራ የገበያ ማእከል አ.ማ.
ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት ከቻይልድፈንድ ኢትዮጲያና ኤስ ኦ ኤስ ባገኘው የገንዘብ ድጋፍ
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/983e7999-e466-476d-bcb3-8988a4a56121/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80b2c20e-99ca-40da-9651-b5f10a89448e/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5fe0a964-f90c-4805-a26e-acd6c83a11ae/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ecaf44d9-d479-4616-a9cc-11704a9e6cc7/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9bdd9f9f-41a5-444a-9ec3-bf4dbbcbd0bf/open Lot Information