Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የመኖሪያ ቤት (ኮንዶሚኒየም) ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከተውን
የኢትዮጵያ ቱሪስት ንግድ ሥራ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት አመት ኮምፒውተር፣ ላፕቶፕ፣ የተለያዩ ፕሪንተሮች፣ ስካነር፣ ሰርቨር፣ ዲስትሪቢውሽን ስዊች እና የአይቲ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የኢትዮጵያ ቱሪስት ንግድ ሥራ ድርጅት ኮምፒውተር፣ላፕቶፕ፣የተለያዩፕሪንተሮች፣ስካነር፣ሰርቨር፣ዲስትሪቢውሽን ስዊች እና የአይቲዕቃዎች ግዥጨረታ ቁጥር 004/2018 ድርጅታችን የኢትዮጵያ ቱሪስት ንግድ
ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ. በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ. ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Qualified RC-1/GC-1 Contractors to Express Their Interest in Sub-contracting for Asphalt and Base Course Works on Several Projects Related to Addis Ababa Radial Roads Construction.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) Notice of Invitation For Sub-Contracting on Urban Traffic Congestion Alleviation Projects The Federal Democratic Republic
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Leather Shoes (male, Female, and Motor Biker Boots – Lot 1), UPS 20KVA (Lot 2), and UTP Cable Cat6 (Lot 3).
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB/29/2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food Items
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/07ccb86b-b666-49c7-9a01-f680a8585cca/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Printer and Photocopy Toners
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f96c3785-0ed8-4f54-aa7a-c525ddef786b/open Lot Information
Space Science and Geospatial Institute፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a772fb4b-1348-4f9e-84f8-ae1a6a329207/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ሃዋሳ ቅርንጫፍ ፅ/ቤት የቆርቆሮ እና ምስማር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/324a096e-8d35-41ef-9d19-fbc012c19c7d/open Lot Information