Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የመጀመሪያ ሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. (በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ.) ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f5899015-8a26-41ce-8fe0-d4a504d7cac3/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Eligible Bidders for the Purchase of Various Printing Services.
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) Invitation to Bidders TENDER NO: ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02336 ETHIOPIAN SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS WOULD LIKE TO INVITE INTERESTED
CIFA Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Construction of a Hay Store in Dagaga Kebele, Dire Wereda (Lot 1) and the Installation of Roof Water Harvesting Structures in Dagaga, Gololcha (Dire Wereda), Lagasure, and Bede (Moyale Wereda) Kebeles (Lots 2 & 3).
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) BID INVITATION NOTICE. BID FOR HAY STORE CONSTRUCTION AND ROOF WATER HARVESTING STRUCTURES. CIFA Ethiopia
NRC Ethiopia Invites Contractors to Submit Bids for the Construction of 8 Blocks of CIS Institutional Latrines with Two Instances and Handwashing Facilities in Erer Woreda Primary Schools, Somali Region.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CONSTRUCTION OF 8 BLOCKS CIS INSTITUTIONAL LATRINE WITH TWO
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Planning, Monitoring, Evaluation, and Reporting Software, and Hotel Management Software.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/SVC/0011/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites
The Federal Civil Service Commission (FCSC) Seeks Qualified Consulting Firms to Support Human Resource Planning of Federal Institutions of Ethiopia.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTANCY SERVICE – FIRMS SELECTION) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Employer:
የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 016/2018 የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ
The National Regional State of Oromia, West Shoa Zone, Invites Bids for Road Construction Projects.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION TO BID Procurement Reference Number: WEST SHOA ZONE /RLO/NCB/RFP/CP/002/2018 1, The National