Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure፡ Procurement of Tire
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f8a92bd7-3384-44a5-b740-f56e79df655f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Car Spare Part
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c64459e0-9d06-4c49-821d-262b0c9fcc28/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Water & Food Item/H6
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/58896caa-b8b3-4351-ade1-4ee67e772666/open Lot Information
Wollo University፡ Procurement of 2KD Car Materials
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/149b2e6a-6738-43fa-aa83-f06eb87be019/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ሃዋሳ ቅርንጫፍ ፅ/ቤት የመኪና ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90411285-ce3c-4fc5-b286-805b7dcc49c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Accreditation Service፡ Procurement of Tyre 215/R15C
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/24e42e25-d404-45b3-8e01-23b4515e0730/open Lot Information
ሀዋሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የምሳ አገልግሎት ቡፌ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da8ec9fc-1085-4135-a908-7bf95e847431/open Lot Information
ኤፔክስ ማኑፋክቸሪንግ እና ትሬዲንግ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር እኢአ 2017 ዓ.ም ተመስርቶ ኢንቨስትመንት ከጀመረበት አንስቶ እስካሁን ያከናወነውን የፕሮጀክት ዓመት ኢንቨስትመንት በተመለከተ መስፈርቶች የሚያሟሉ የውጭ ኦዲተሮችን፤ ድርጅቶችን/ግለሰቦችን አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Mar 16, 2026) የውጭ ኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ፤ መጋቢት 4 ቀን 2018 ዓም፤ አዲስ አበባ ድርጅታችን ኤፔክስ ማኑፋክቸሪንግ እና ትሬዲንግ
The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC), an International NGO Registered in Ethiopia, Invites Qualified Suppliers to Submit Bids for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Hospital Furniture for the National Spine Center at St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College, Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Mar 16, 2026) Invitation to BID The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC), an international NGO registered in Ethiopia,