Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
MELCA Kindly Requests to Submit Your Quotation for Honey Processing Equipment.
2merkato.com (Mar 16, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION – A PROCUREMENT OF HONEY PROCESSING EQUIPMENTS NO. _RFQ2126_______(Here in this document MELCA
Orbis International Ethiopia Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Submit Bids for the End Term Evaluation of the Comprehensive Eye Health Project in South and Southwest Ethiopia, Funded by Irish Aid and Orbis Ireland (October 2022-September 2025).
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) Invitation for Consultancy Bid for Project End Term Evaluation BID #OE/OD/CS/025/26 Orbis is an international nonprofit
Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Types of Safety Materials
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID TENDER NO. MCF PLC 84/2018 Messebo Cement Factory
The Federal Civil Service Commission (FCSC) Invites Expressions of Interest from Consulting Firms to Undertake a Comprehensive Study on Civil Servant Pay and Benefits Packages Under the Governance Modernization Project (Credit No.: 7619 ET).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTANCY SERVICE-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Employer:
አዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ የወረዳ 14 ፋይናንስ ጽህፈት ቤት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የጽህፈት መሳሪያ፣ ደንብ ልብስ ስፌት፣ የእንስሳት ጤና መድሃኒት እንዲሁም የተለያዩ የአገልግሎት ስራ ኪራይ እና ከደንብ ማስከበር የሚወገዱ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ በ2018 በጀት አመት ለወረዳው ጽህፈት ቤቶች አገልግሎት መስፈርቱን የሚያሟሉ ድርጅቶች እና ግለሰቦች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት፣ መሸጥና መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ የወረዳ 14 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት ከዚህ
Wolkite University: Procurement of Different Type of Photocopy Toner and Printer Toner
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fc207784-6725-464a-9248-67b6b03e081c/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food Oils
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food Oils
የሰንዳፋ በኬ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅቱ የማይጠቀምበት የሚያገለግሉ እና የማያገለግሉ ጀኔረተሮችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሸያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሰንዳፋ በኬ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅቱ የማይጠቀምበት የሚያገለግሉ
Oromiyaa Biroodkaastingi Neetworkii Ijaarsa Istuudiyoo Bulchiinsa Guraagee Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Ijaarsisuu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Oromiyaa Biroodkaastingi Neetworkii:- Ijaarsa Istuudiyoo Bulchiinsa Guraagee caalbaasii Ifaan dorgomsiisee ijaarsisuu barbaada. Kanaafuu,