Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-[Re-Bid) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0066 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Small Ruminants (sheep) in Different Zones and Woredas Within the Amhara Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid)-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0069 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Vegetable Seeds.
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሸከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም
የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሽከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ሸያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 48/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ያገለገሉ የሞተርሳይክሎች እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Safaricom Telecommunications Ethiopia PLC Invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of 24/7 General Building Maintenance, End-to-end Relocation Logistics Services (full-service Movers), Waste Management, and Pest Control Related Services.
2merkato.com (Jul 28, 2026) EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) EOI for the provision of 24/7 General Building Maintenance, Relocation end to
Injibara University Would Like to Procure Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/51262f37-4134-4381-a607-afc7c10ba5f4/open ”
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Lot 45 Procurement of 12U Rack
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d38650e-eabc-4f0b-8df9-7f79351e14da/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Lot 46 Procurement of 42U RUCK
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a2517d9c-d61c-4bec-8a35-3de67cdd0047/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Printing Products 6
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d2ab6aa-4333-4504-9010-1fbbbf43783e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41d12f66-f728-4c00-9768-e9b6da05c12d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense Would Like to Procure Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ba37126d-161d-466c-a289-f42178e70c18/open ”
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ccfd9e4e-178c-4287-be09-fb3a82c468eb/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials(የ10,000 ሊትር የውሃ ማጠራቀሚያ (ሮቶ/ታንከር)
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f93614d2-f42b-4ffa-92af-618bd8ab1dbf/open Lot Information