Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bf2b9fd2-6a23-495c-9057-0627cca4c1a9/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0429-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-G-008-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission:የተሸከርካሪ ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
መድን ፋና ትራንስፖርት ሎጂስቲክስና ንግድ አክስዮን ማህበር ለሚገነባው ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት የሚውል 3B+G+16 ሕንፃ ተቋራጭና አማካሪ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አ/ማህበራችን መድን ፋና ትራንስፖርት ሎጂስቲክስና ንግድ አክስዮን ማህበር ለሚገነባው ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት የሚውል 3B+G+16
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Spare Parts 12
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bd4fae32-b525-4ce5-ba5c-d65ecbe96837/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8ef94e80-958a-46b8-93db-682b79fdd0c3/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d6aa6ea7-6198-49ed-b1bd-2038711587b7/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Sheet Metal 1mm
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4036d5da-fcc9-41df-8874-f09d60793ce5/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Construction Materials 6
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa0fd42d-ed34-4727-b245-172bab089906/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Printing Product/Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/27a7aac2-610d-4267-b42e-b06e5ff57a11/open Lot Information
ፌደራል ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን: ራዲያተር Chance Number JTELB71195-8008606 MODEL HZ179L-TJMRSV
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f86e7e13-9ef0-4777-98a8-57060841ec03/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Injector Nozzle Chance Number MROFR22G3A-058725 MODEL KUN25L-PRMDHV
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ac091653-25c9-4e5b-9657-2ed6f0c75258/open Lot Information