Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Adama Science and Technology University Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/304e1bb0-9e37-4215-88ad-60bdb5e41efa/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3127501c-b671-4e4e-8722-1ad5e4b9f7bd/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5f4ad861-1e36-44e3-89bb-e1ffe70615b3/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University :Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0b1202c5-ff99-447d-9d46-a4639c0655ce/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c3af63aa-0780-41d9-b2e7-35b247fbada1/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6be34602-f2b6-4f99-b5e6-6a93ca2f7d6a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/749c2be2-547b-48f7-904e-5f3f5c3368ed/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University :Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33247d41-1181-453b-b274-15eb303af492/open Lot Information
SOS Children’s Villages in Ethiopia (SOS CVE) Invites Eligible Commercial Banks Licensed by the National Bank of Ethiopia to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for Comprehensive Banking Services for the IWork Program.
2merkato.com (Aug 21, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR banking service LOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S EthiopiaISSUANCE DATE: 21 August 2026SUBMISSION DEADLINE: 03