Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/66162571-c4a0-4d8f-b945-206e7c946f0d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/97525a38-3407-45bc-9663-2d6880218058/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ebfb856f-6d55-4d8a-b657-1995adf410de/open Lot Information
Ministry of Transport and Logistics: Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e4e1632a-d1a5-41ae-96d0-22fc6477955a/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c46d4039-ffb3-4f5c-a700-09893840d28c/open Lot Information
Ambo University: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83037baa-0da1-4216-a892-4e593bb9845a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Archives and Library Service: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service የጀኔነተር ባትሪ ባለ 12 ቮልት 150 አፕር እና ጠጋኝ ባለሙያ 2019
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bec7980f-655c-474c-9ca7-a80abe4a3036/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: Procurement of Multiport USB 3.0 C Adapter Type C Hub 8-in-1 for HDMI 4K USB3.0/2.0 PD 65W RJ45 100Mbps SD/TF for Laptop Mac (ሎት 52/19 የኮንቨርተር ግዥ)
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df545ae0-e773-48a9-96d1-456ac20bcdef/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት: ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል የመድሃኒት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2eaeb2bd-dd5f-44ca-9a54-0f92b7320ba5/open Lot Information