Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government(Feb 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e93fb511-ce27-40b4-81dd-ad4e12aa6ff3/open Invitation to Bid የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች ግዥ Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0170-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement Method: Open
ለሚ ኩራ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር ጽ/ቤት: የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Mar 05, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የንብ ቀፎ ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ዌትላንድስና ናቹራል ሪሶርስ አሶሴሽን (EWNRA) ሀገር በቀል የልማት ድርጅት ሲሆን፤ ማህበረሰብ ተኮር ለሆነ የጋጣ ንብ ማንባት ስራ
ኢትዮ ዌትላንድስና ናቹራል ሪሶርስ አሶሴሽን (EWNRA) ሀገር በቀል የልማት ድርጅት ሲሆን፤ ማህበረሰብ ተኮር ለሆነ የጋጣ ንብ ማንባት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚዉል በቁጥር 2,000 (ሁለት ሺ) ኬንያ ቶፕ ባር ሞዴል የንብ ቀፎ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d3d361d-91d4-4ed7-a79e-ac2859e0aed2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: PMO-NCB-G-0317-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 400 ለ2ኛ
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 400 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የእምነበረድ ቺኘስ ለአትክልት ቦታ የሚሆን መጠኑ ትናንሹ 100 ኩንታል
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d5a1aaf7-4e6b-4c15-85da-1d60a39a4167/open Reference Number: EPOS-NCB-G-0027-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EPOS-G-NCB-0023-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronic Machines
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC) Has Issued a Notice of Extension for the Bid Submission Deadline.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) ETHIOPIAN RAILWAY CORPORATION (ERC) NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION DEADLINE The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC)
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production
The World Health Organization (WHO) Ethiopia is Seeking a Reputable External Auditor to Conduct Spot Checks and Assurance Activities for its Implementing Partners.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Request for Proposal (RFP) Request for Proposal- External Auditor for Conducting Spot Check and Assurance Activities
Nib International Bank Invites Interested, Eligible, and Experienced Bidders for the Procurement of Data Center Colocation Service Rental Requirements.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID FOR THE PROCURMENTS OF DATA CENTER COLOCATION SERVICE (REBID) No Description
SOS Sahel Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Various Materials Divided Into Three Lots.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDInvitation Number (NCB) SOS Sahel Ethiopia – LI-4RW invited eligible bidders for supply and
ኬር ህጻናት እና ቤተሰብ ለሆኑ ተማሪዎች ፕላስቲክ ሽፋን ሆነው የተለበዱ ሲናር ላየን ደብተሮችን እና ሌሎች እቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) የግዢ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኬር ህጻናት እና ቤተሰብ ለኢትዮጵያ ለ2019 ዓ.ም/ የትምህርት ዘመን በድርጅቱ ታቃፊ ለሆኑ ተማሪዎች
Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia (HFHE) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Automotive Service Providers for the Full Engine Refabrication and Overhaul of a Toyota Land Cruiser 105 Series Equipped with a 1HZ Diesel Engine.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB)Full Engine Refabrication and Overhaul Services: Toyota Land Cruiser 105 Series – 1HZ
Waajjirri Maallaqaa Godina Arsii, Bara Baajataa 2019 Tajaajila Hojii Manneen Mootummaa (Abbootii Baajataa) Sadarkaa Godinaa Jiraniifkan Oolu Meeshaalee Dhumataa Biiroo Keessaa
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 22, 2026) Beeksisa waamicula Caabaasii Biyaalessaa (NCB) Lakk. WMGA.01/2019 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Godina Arsii, bara baajataa 2019 tajaajila
Welthungerhilfe (WHH) Invites Qualified and Licensed Firms to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for Conducting a Comprehensive Assessment and Developing an Evidence-based Food System Profile for the Afar Region.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Invitation to Consultancy Service Welthungerhilfe (WHH) is one of the biggest development organizations in Germany with