Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Godina Wallagga Lixaa Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa M/A/Mirgaa Obbo Geetaachoo Kooruufi M/A/Idaa Silaash Balaay gidduu falmii raawwii jiru
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for Two Distinct Requirements: Consultancy Services for the Preparation of an Environmental and Social Management Plan (ESMP) for the Recommissioning of its Fuel Station, and the Supply of IT Equipment.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Ref No:-ERCS/SVC/0044/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) invites sealed bid from
Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for a Long-term Contract Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Manual Roller Blind Curtains.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)Bid Ref. No. PD/O-09-/2026 Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) would like to
ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማህበር የካፌ እና የምግብ አገልግሎት (Canteen Services) በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር የካፊ እና የምግብ አገልግሎት (Canteen Services) በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል።
Tegoga Cement Factory Share Company Invites International Bids for the Design, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Infrastructure on an EPC Turnkey Basis.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB) Project Name: Tegoga Cement Factory
Tana Microfinance Institution S.C (TMFISC) is Inviting Eligible and Competent External Audit Firms to Undertake the Financial Audit of its Head Office and Branch Accounts for Three Consecutive Financial Years (2026-2028).
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) MEI Tana Microfinance Institution S.C. Invitation for External Auditors Service Bid Tana Micro Finance Institution S.C
ዳሸን ባንክ የቡና እርሻ ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0027/26 ዳሸን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 1147/11 በተሰጠው
Development Bank of Ethiopia Has Invites Interested and Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Certified Information Systems Auditor (CISA) Training.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid (NCB) Bid Ret. No.RE-DBE/NCB/IT/TR/03/2026/27 1. Development Bank
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Invite Interested and Qualified Bidders with Grade 2 and Above General and Road Contractors (GC/RC-2 and Above) for Design-Build of Unpaved DC-4 Emergency Access Road Construction at Gondar and Gambella Airports Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T626 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite interested and