Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Eka Kotebe General Hospital፡ Procurement of Building Construction
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/61ef7190-98a3-4bcf-93c0-06407d4158f6/open Lot Information
Ministry Of Revenue Dire Dawa Branch Office: Procurement of Grass Carpet/ባለሳሩ ምንጣፍ(Standard )
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c1568a90-b81a-4698-b32c-69fac9e821ec/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Qualified RC-1/GC-1 Contractors to Express Their Interest in Sub-contracting for Asphalt and Base Course Works Under the Addis Ababa Radial Roads Construction Projects.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 14, 2026) Notice of Invitation For Sub-Contracting on Urban Traffic Congestion Alleviation Projects The Federal Democratic Republic
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Various Vegetable Seeds (Lot I) and Potato Seeds (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 14, 2026) National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute/ATI/ IFB
Ethiopian News Agency Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Mar 14, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/942f7efa-8490-41a1-9140-5e13a35ed7a7/open Invitation to
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) Invites Bids for an Institutional Capacity Assessment and System Review Through National Competitive Bidding (NCB).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 14, 2026) Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/05/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a
የኢትዮጵያ ሎተሪ አገልግሎት በኤሌክትሪክና በነዳጅ የሚሠራ ባለ ሰባት መቀመጫ ሃይብሪድ መኪና በግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ውድድር ከአስመጪ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ኢሎአ/08/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ሎተሪ አገልግሎት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት
Medecins Sans Frontieres – Holland/Ethiopia (MSF-Holland) Invites Sealed Bids from Vehicle Importing Companies for the Supply of Electrical, Hybrid, and Fuel Vehicles.
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) TO ALL VEHICLE IMPORTER COMPANIES WITH A VALID LICENSE AND ELIGIBLE TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL, HYBRID
በቤቶች ልማት አስተዳደር ቢሮ የቤቶች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን የጨረታ ማራዘሚያ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) የጨረታ ማራዘሚያ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቤቶች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን በሎት – ለግቢ ማስዋቢያ የሚያገለግሉ ዕፅዋት አትክልቶች