Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Safaricom Telecommunications Ethiopia PLC Invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of 24/7 General Building Maintenance, End-to-end Relocation Logistics Services (full-service Movers), Waste Management, and Pest Control Related Services.
2merkato.com (Jul 28, 2026) EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) EOI for the provision of 24/7 General Building Maintenance, Relocation end to
Injibara University Would Like to Procure Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/51262f37-4134-4381-a607-afc7c10ba5f4/open ”
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Lot 45 Procurement of 12U Rack
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d38650e-eabc-4f0b-8df9-7f79351e14da/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Lot 46 Procurement of 42U RUCK
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a2517d9c-d61c-4bec-8a35-3de67cdd0047/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Printing Products 6
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d2ab6aa-4333-4504-9010-1fbbbf43783e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41d12f66-f728-4c00-9768-e9b6da05c12d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense Would Like to Procure Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ba37126d-161d-466c-a289-f42178e70c18/open ”
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ccfd9e4e-178c-4287-be09-fb3a82c468eb/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials(የ10,000 ሊትር የውሃ ማጠራቀሚያ (ሮቶ/ታንከር)
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f93614d2-f42b-4ffa-92af-618bd8ab1dbf/open Lot Information