Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/384edc19-9281-43a6-96d3-7f06f367c4b9/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0426-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 276 የምግብ
Wolkite University ሎት 276 የምግብ ቤት የወጥ ማሽን / ቦይሊንግ ፓን /መለዋወጫች ግዥ በድጋሚ
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f4a24372-62fb-4eef-8512-439c0f23a6ea/open Reference Number: DKU-NCB-G-0090-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DKU/NCB/BID/CO/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debark University Procurement of Computer 2026
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID 1. Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund invites interested bidders for the supply of the following item. Lot No. Item Description Bid Reference No Bid
Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund Invites Bids for the Supply of One Electric Vehicle.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ እና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠው ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው
ኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የመኪና ሞተር ዘይት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4249ecbb-1b59-4e1c-acbc-e16de0a0bda4/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3fb32b76-f474-4ef3-a4d5-25ae3b165869/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/69b92636-69ec-4c80-9059-d1059713188b/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22ab7322-38e1-4817-9a05-89a1ecb5b610/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Investment Commission: Procurement of Hotel Service, Gambela
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/052ba174-5c64-4d77-8c0f-eb6c4cab747a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b38c1754-6d70-4416-86e7-a2c002207412/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bcb6e796-7a65-4021-9b2a-4c34eef1e42c/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cc9a798e-b647-41d5-98d1-9655bf2e41a6/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of High-Quality Invitation Cards 2019
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87454eb3-cfc6-4282-b1ec-7ee7af3d1304/open Lot Information