Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f4a24372-62fb-4eef-8512-439c0f23a6ea/open Reference Number: DKU-NCB-G-0090-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DKU/NCB/BID/CO/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debark University Procurement of Computer 2026
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID 1. Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund invites interested bidders for the supply of the following item. Lot No. Item Description Bid Reference No Bid
Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund Invites Bids for the Supply of One Electric Vehicle.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ እና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠው ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው
ኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ የጋራ መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Bids for the Procurement of MasterCard and Visa Dual Interface Debit and Credit Cards.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of
Addis Continental Institute of Public Health (ACIPH) Seeks Two Technical Experts to Support Database System Design, Quality Assurance, Training, and Dashboard Development for the Addis Health and Demographic Surveillance System (Addis-HDSS)
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) CALL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR TECHNICAL EXPERTS ON Database System Development, Training & Dashboard Design 1. Background
Rehabilitation and Development Organization (RADO) Invites Bids for the Construction of Temporary Safe Spaces in Gambella.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Invitation for Bids Tender Rehabilitation and Development Organization (RADO) Construction RaDO is a National Non-Governmental organization working
IRR Ethiopia is Inviting Qualified Suppliers and Service Providers to Express Interest in Joining Their Supplier List Across Various Categories
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) Re-Advertisement to Join IIRR Supplier List – All Categories Issue Date:
UNDP Ethiopia is Requesting Quotations from National Firms for the Supply of a Diesel Generator and a Submersible Pump.
Capital(Mar 01, 2026) Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) Request for Quotation (RFQ) UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMET PROGRAMME (UNDP) No. Post CONTRACT TYPE PROCUREMENT
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply of Toyota Pickup Vehicles (21 Units) and the Supply and Fixing of Outdoor Branch LED Signage for Branches in Central Regions.
Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Commercial Bank ofEthiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of
Awash Bank Invites Bids for the Acquisition of an F5 Local Traffic Manager (LTM) Module License and Support Upgrade to F5 Premium Plus Support Subscription with Technical Training.
Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB/IT/10/2025/26 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically
Wegagen Bank S.C. Invites Sealed Bids for the Maintenance and Installation of Light Boxes (Lot 1) and the Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for its Head Office Building (Lot 2).
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING BID REFERENCE No. WB/SCM/011/26 Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ እሁድ የካቲት 15 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ በወጣው ሪፖርተር ጋዜጣ ላይ በወጣው የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በተራ ቁጥር 6 ላይ 500 ካሜ በሚል የተጠቀሰው የይዞታ ስፋት 5000 ካ.ሜ ተብሎ እንዲነበብ ያሳውቃል
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ማረሚያ፡– እሁድ የካቲት 15 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ በወጣው ሪፖርተር ጋዜጣ ላይ በወጣው የጨረታ