Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fad29afb-33b7-4e0d-ab40-630d613f395d/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-AHC Off Cons-0010-2018-BID Procurement Information
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የጽህፈት ዕቃዎች ግዥ ( AAU_WU Africa Collaborative Health Office) ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ ጢጣ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ebf537d2-9c32-407c-acc1-a88d702ea51b/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-0008-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/31d7ab96-e9a1-4b79-b72a-d65004ab9782/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0266-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of የተፈጥሮ አበባ ግዥ
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f912c70e-eb67-4d0b-a53a-da8f771cfc6d/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0103-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-PE-0015-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የአይሲቲ፣ የፎቶ ኮፒና ፕሪንተር መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ(ወ/ዩ/ ልዕለ ህክምና ካምፓሰ)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Tyres
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/01f7ee87-4510-465c-bb87-3ae0ac163ec0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Communication Authority፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b00d7d14-73fe-4b67-b750-d9499bdfcb00/open Lot Information
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/517ad34f-8a76-4e1f-8526-4643fb51cb84/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Communication Authority፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/52273f64-232b-488b-b6ae-2e97a6740866/open Lot Information
The Somali Regional State Irrigation and Development Bureau (IDB) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Class-IIII and Above Import and Export Suppliers for the Supply and Completion of BYD Cars.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID Procurement Reference Number SRS- IDB/PSP/1/2019 E.C To: All Suppliers of
The Somali Regional State Irrigation and Development Bureau Invites Bids from Eligible Contractors (Category Drilling Bore Hole Class-III and Above) for the Drilling of Five Bore Holes in the Faafan, Siti, and Jarar Zones.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID Procurement Reference Number SRS-IDB/01/BH/2018 E.C To: All Contractors of Category
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Eligible Bidders for the Construction of Four Trail Bridges and Six Special Structures in Aburhamo and Sedal Woredas, Funded by the World Bank Through the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Program (RCFS).
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the construction of Trail Bridge & Special Structures One Procurement Package
ሙልተቀል አኢማ ወልሙ አሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ የሚገልጽ አንድ ቦክስ ፋይል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) ማስታወቂያ ሙልተቀል አኢማ ወልሙ አሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/03e33489-d7e7-4705-b487-1fc2908a36fd/open Lot Information