Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed950f78-bf68-4938-8931-28890529f4cc/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: 35 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyer, Car Chair Cloth and Tapisary.
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0744d997-cdc7-4aa9-ad75-c0dfb3186974/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-W-0028-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Upgrading, Operation and Maintenance Service of Existing Sewage Treatment Plant 3L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e68b20f8-a099-45be-b09e-34f5122e3aa9/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of TV 2L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1921ae42-a460-46a5-b5bf-cf924a57f361/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0009-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/LS/Ten06/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Electric Materials
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa University :purchase Requisition of Thread (1919)
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e8c876c-c4f3-4621-b962-e6dda7530f26/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police :ለትልቁ አዳራሽ እስቴጅ ዘመናዊ ምንጣፍ
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/30c57ad0-a911-4448-8f11-5a199bcc2a6b/open Lot Information
Mekelle University :Procurement of Chick Layer Feed
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/730183b5-d333-447c-9544-f600a7c4a77e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ የሀዋሳ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት የተሰራ ተካፋች ለሁለት ሜትር የምሆን ወፍራም መጋረጃ ከነ ገበሩ እና ሙሉ አክሸሰር
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3327f912-c836-4aed-a3ad-6d0f38162745/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6b5ca46-84c3-4a32-8bec-541e3114133f/open Lot Information
Kotebe University of Education፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/72f5e5ab-b48f-4737-b2dd-3eb1f9acea53/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of የፋይበር መስመር ዝውውር ጥገና ዋጋ ከ መስጠታቸው በፊት በአካል በመመጣት ማየት ግዴታ ነው
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b00fc5b-28d5-4215-87aa-2f59fd3d983f/open Lot Information
Sidama Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Fixing of Furniture.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) Sidama Bank Bid Invitation Notice For Furniture No Description of the item Bid Ref.No Bid Security
Cordaid Ethiopia is Requesting Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of Various Vehicle Tyres.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) BUILDING FLOURISHING COMMUNITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES -Tender No. 008-007/2026 About Cordaid