Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa University :purchase Requisition of Thread (1919)
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e8c876c-c4f3-4621-b962-e6dda7530f26/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police :ለትልቁ አዳራሽ እስቴጅ ዘመናዊ ምንጣፍ
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/30c57ad0-a911-4448-8f11-5a199bcc2a6b/open Lot Information
Mekelle University :Procurement of Chick Layer Feed
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/730183b5-d333-447c-9544-f600a7c4a77e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ የሀዋሳ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት የተሰራ ተካፋች ለሁለት ሜትር የምሆን ወፍራም መጋረጃ ከነ ገበሩ እና ሙሉ አክሸሰር
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3327f912-c836-4aed-a3ad-6d0f38162745/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6b5ca46-84c3-4a32-8bec-541e3114133f/open Lot Information
Kotebe University of Education፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/72f5e5ab-b48f-4737-b2dd-3eb1f9acea53/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of የፋይበር መስመር ዝውውር ጥገና ዋጋ ከ መስጠታቸው በፊት በአካል በመመጣት ማየት ግዴታ ነው
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b00fc5b-28d5-4215-87aa-2f59fd3d983f/open Lot Information
Sidama Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Fixing of Furniture.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) Sidama Bank Bid Invitation Notice For Furniture No Description of the item Bid Ref.No Bid Security
Cordaid Ethiopia is Requesting Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of Various Vehicle Tyres.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) BUILDING FLOURISHING COMMUNITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES -Tender No. 008-007/2026 About Cordaid