Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Re-Bid Announcement BID CLOSING DATE EXTENSION NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF GREENHOUSE AT SOUTHWEST ETHIOPIA REGION, KEFFA ZONE, GIMBO WOREDA, AMANI KEBELE, WATER SOURCE; NEARBY PERENNIAL RIVER
SNV Netherlands Development Organization Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Submission
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የመኖሪያ ቤቶች የሽያጭ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባ/ንፋማመ/02/18 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ የሰጠው ብድር ባለመከፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በተሻሻለው 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻነት
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid National Competitive Bid (NCB) Bid Ref No. Re2-ZB/09/26 Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidden for Works on the 9 toor of
Zemen Bank S.C Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of ICT Infrastructure and Electrical Power Works on the 9th Floor of its HQ Building.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ ሐራጅ/051/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/05ac27d4-7eea-4ec7-835e-b5bf6ab468f3/open Lot Information
NRC Ethiopia Invites Qualified Vendors to Undertake the Solarization of the Existing Motorized Water Supply System at Sekotaselase, Tselemt Wereda.
NRC Ethiopia invites qualified vendors to undertake the solarization of the existing motorized water supply system at Sekotaselase, Tselemt Wereda.
Cheshire Ethiopia, a Local Non-governmental Organization, Invites Eligible and Licensed Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Spectacles and Frames.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1. Spectacles and Frames (Project No. 11079) Cheshire
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website: https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/841c9bed-abd2-4acd-bb96-020d041245d8/open
Zemen Bank S.C. Invites International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Implementation Services to Upgrade its Oracle Financial Service Analytical Application Anti Money Laundering (OFSAA AML) Solution to Version 8.1 or the Latest Available Version.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid International Competitive Bid/ICB Bid Ref No. Re2-ZB/28/25/26 Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and
National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C. (NICE) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Purchasing of Stationery, Printing Services, Sanitaries, Office Machines, Furniture, Cars, and Car Accessories.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID FOR STATIONERY, PRINTING SERVICE, SANITARIES, OFFICE MACHINES, FURNITURE, CARS AND CAR ACCESSORIES PURCHASING
The Fred Hollows Foundation Ethiopia (FHFE), an International Humanitarian Organization, Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Smartphones that Meet Minimum Technical Specifications for Project Implementation.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid N°: FHFE /IFB/04/2026 1. The Fred Hollows Foundation Ethiopia office (FHFE) an
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ይዞታዎችና ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቅያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣንና ኃላፊነት መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን
ኢትዮ ላይፍ ኤንድ ጀነራል ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. የካሣ ክፍያ ፈጽሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎችንና ልዩ ልዩ የተሽከርካሪ አካላት ቅሪቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ላይፍ ኤንድ ጀነራል ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. የካሣ ክፍያ ፈጽሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሸከርካሪዎችንና ልዩ ልዩ የተሽከርካሪ