Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Forestry Development Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/97925473-c40b-4ab5-a1b3-a07671d29c39/open Lot Information
Petroleum and Energy Authority፡ Converting an IFMIS (Integrated Financial Management Information System) Environment to Peachtree Accounting
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4d4f7f7e-d97c-42c3-ab9d-dbbdddd27de5/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4c20dc59-0b41-4b36-8aff-cc9b8c46be95/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cf3e7d29-a9fb-4cb2-812f-956f0b9d5a65/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6247d90a-1823-4332-886b-dda91d1beda5/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/faaea033-8392-4443-aac3-d0afc8e00f64/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0b877899-529b-49e2-af66-38d6db06a4d3/open Lot Information
WaterAid Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids from Interested Individuals, Companies, Institutions, and Organisations for the Purchase of Used Automobiles, Information Technology (IT) Equipment and Office Furniture Through a Competitive Bidding Process.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB): Automobile, Information Technology (IT) Equipment and Office Furniture Bid Reference No.: WAE/DISP/2026/00019
የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት ሙሉ ለሙሉ ክፍያቸው የተጠናቀቀ 4 (አራት) ኮንደሚኒየም ሱቆች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኮንዶምንየም የንግድ ሱቅ ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት ሙሉ ለሙሉ ክፍያቸው