Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ambo University Procurement of ለወሊሶ ካምፓስ የሕንፃ መሳሪያ ብረታ ብረትና ቀለም ግዢ
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8ebefa98-ebff-4162-bd81-2fa349ac6281/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/95ba0257-1640-4720-9c5a-c6addc4f28d3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of MOR EAST PURCHASE OF የኩሽና ዕቃዎች
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/463d4883-7a0d-4e11-961d-17245c6afb9a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: PROCUREMENT OF SPORT ITEMS M 10
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d251d141-a8ba-46a4-aed5-e7512dce63a6/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: PROCUREMENT OF SPORT ITEMS M 09
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/35b3352e-e691-4c49-85aa-fffdccb29723/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Car Spare Parts M002
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e604653a-ec30-4ead-9093-e2269deca04a/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/94bacac2-4839-4920-86d5-398767998373/open Lot Information
Ministry of Tourism፡ Procurement of Coaster Bus Car Rental Service LE
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a0d39fa-e0be-4dc6-a5e6-fd1e49e869e2/open Lot Information
አምቦ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የአጥንት ህክምና ፓወር ድሪል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5bf61784-c141-4b70-b79d-dbc4bc4c5acf/open Lot Information