Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለብድሩ
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ጫረታ ማስታወቂያ እሸት ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. 9 ( ዘጠኝ) ሞተርሳይክሎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በዚህ መሠረት፡- በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ የሚፈልግ ማንኛውም ግለሰብ ወይም ድርጅት፡- 1.
እሸት ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. 9 ( ዘጠኝ) ሞተርሳይክሎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BIDBid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0053/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office invites eligible and qualified contractors of category of Electromechanical Contractors, water
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office Invites Eligible and Qualified Contractors of Category of Electromechanical Contractors, Water Works Contractors, or General Contractors of Category 5 and Above
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 46/2018 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ከዚህ ቀጥሎየቀረበውን ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ መኖሪያ በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I5/2019
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90159538-0459-4e54-add5-6ef2aaf769c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1cb85817-ec25-4b9f-9747-c565bce464a9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741a443f-436e-4087-9644-2a4ed30f044a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83d39ddd-ec5a-4b79-bc0c-5227e2d04687/open Lot Information
The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Eligible Suppliers for the Supply and Installation of Surface Pumps.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF SURFACE PUMP REF NO.RFQ/AS/2026/023 – PR-8604812 The Norwegian
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Installation, Integration, Support, and Maintenance of an ATM Monitoring Tool.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) CALL FOR LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL TENDER Bid No. HB/008/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested
CARE Ethiopia Hereby Informs All Eligible and Competitive Bidders that the Bid Closing Date for the ‘Selection of Five (5) Last-Mile Distributors for Menstrual Health and Hygiene (MHH) Products in Ethiopia’ Has Been Extended.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) CARE ETHIOPIA Extension of Bid Closing Date of Selection of Five (5) Last-Mile Distributors for Menstrual
Inclusive Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Construction Companies to Undertake Minor Physical Accessibility Modifications at Two Schools: Sirly Primary School (Kallty Sub-City) and Dagmawi Menelik Primary School (Arada Sub-City).
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation for Quotations:- School Accessibility Modification Works Inclusive Ethiopia is an organization of persons with disabilities
Belayab Foods Production PLC (BFP), the Franchise Operator of Pizza Hut, Cold Stone Creamery, and Burger King in Ethiopia, is Inviting Competent Grade 2 or Grade 3 General Building Contractors to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for Prequalification.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) PREQUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR FUTURE RESTRICTED BIDDING Reference No: BFP/EQI/PHO01/2026