Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 14, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/14999f30-84da-40d9-8620-243ad2d35109/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Ethiopian Police University Would Like to Procure Uniforms
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/acb00918-d178-4c5e-9aba-9eb9e0ff35ab/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0535-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች
Wolkite University: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች ምግብ ቤት አገልግሎት የሚውል የጠረጴዛ ጥገና ሚሆን አሉሙኒየም አንግል 30ሴ.ሜ በ 30ሴ.ሜ የሆነ (ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ)
Government (May 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c5a3e8d0-bda7-4566-903a-43b7dcf167f7/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0080-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WU-NCB-G-0053-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለተማሪዎች የመኝታ አገልግሎት የሚውል የአልጋ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 13, 2026) Raw material (Pumice) Supply Service/2026 በድጋሚ የወጣ የሲሚንቶ ግብአት (ፑሚስ) አቅርቦት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ CSC/RM/NCB/002/2018 ሐበሻ ሲሚንቶ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ሆለታ ከተማ አቅራቢያ ለሚገኘው ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካው በግብዐትነት የሚውል
ሐበሻ ሲሚንቶ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ሆለታ ከተማ አቅራቢያ ለሚገኘው ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካው በግብዐትነት የሚውል ጥሬ እቃ ወይንም ፑሚስ ለማቅረብ የሚችሉ ሕጋዊ ፈቃድ ያላቸውን ድርጅቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Beeksisa Caalbaasii Lakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Fi Gandoota Aanicha Keessatti Argamaniif Meeshaalee Bituu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) Beeksisa CaalbaasiiLakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa bara baajataa 2019tti
Ethio Telecom is Inviting International Architectural and Engineering Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Smart Headquarters & Multi-Complex Project (Reference Number SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Invitation to International Expression of Interest (EOI)FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 10, 2026REFERENCE NUMBER SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26
The Ministry of Industry is Seeking an Individual Consultant to Prepare the Project Completion Report (PCR) for the Integrated Agro-Industrial Parks Support Project, Financed by the African Development Bank.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – INDIVIDUAL) THE FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ETHIOPIA
The Ministry of Agriculture (MoA), Through the Participatory Agriculture and Climate Transformation (PACT) Programme Funded by IFAD, is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Establishment of a State-of-the-art Plant Tissue Culture Center.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (Consulting Firms) Country:Ethiopia Ministry of Agriculture – Participatory Agriculture and
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Different Stationery
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9e5e095-eaf5-42ac-8e74-689c0e4337b2/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I7/2019
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88530e75-1175-4ff5-9676-6363687cec96/open Lot Information
Debre Markos University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/39fe4243-9496-4984-ad40-8dd7652927a0/open Lot Information
Federal Public Procurement and Property Authority፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/28858922-c3e6-4355-ae97-c735278e5a18/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items/የጽዳት እቃ (ለተከታታይ ሙያ ማጎልመሻ ስልጠና ማእከል)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5e98fcd3-a6e4-48c9-b380-0bca51d259f4/open Lot Information