Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 014/09/2018 በግልጽና (ሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም በጨረታው መሳተፍ
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በ14/09/2018 በግልጽና ሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 34/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዞው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የሞተር ሳይክል እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/84215e1b-891c-43f8-bd75-211ed5704299/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0020-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN FURNITURE/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Different Kitchen Furniture(1)
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a76cbe81-13f8-489c-bf28-cde798f463cd/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0023-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN APPLIANCES/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority፡ Procurement of Different Kitchen Appliances (1)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Pastoralist Concern (PC) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Consultancy Firms for the Endline Evaluation of the AECID Convenio 2022/PCONV/000429 Project, Titled ‘Reducing Gender Gaps and Gender-based Violence in the Southern Somali Region Ethiopia’.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Bid for the Endline Evaluation Consultancy Firms Pastoralist Concern (PC) is a reputable national
Abay Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of a UPS Upgrade (Symmetra PX UPS Power Module and Battery Module) Under Lot 1 and a DSLR 4K MARK IV Camera with Full Accessories Under Lot 2.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/05/2026-27 (1) Abay bank would like
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Provision of Group Personal Accident (GPA) Insurance Coverage.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00182/26 Subject: INVITATION TO BID FOR GPA INSURANCE COVERAGE World Vision Ethiopia (WVE)
Lucy Insurance S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of AION UT Compact Battery Electric Vehicles (Hatchback), Model Year 2026 or Latest.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BIDS (Ref No. LISC/HRL/001/2026) Lucy Insurance S.C invites interested and eligible competitive bidders
ቡና ኢንሹራንስ አክሲዮን ማህበር የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ ኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪዎች እና ተዛማጅ ግዥ፣ የተለያዩ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የህትመት ዓይነቶች እና የጽዳት እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቡና ኢንሹራንስ አክሲዮን ማህበር ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዥ በዝርዝር የተገለፁትን የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች፣
Oromia Bank Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of A4 Size LaserJet Printers (150 Pcs), Core-i5 Laptop Computers (28 Pcs), and Core-i7 Laptop Computers (31 Pcs).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitations to Bid (National Competitive Bidding) 1. Oromia Bank has allocated a budget towards the cost
MC-Bauchemie Manufacturing Plc: Invitation to National Competitive Bid for the Sale of Various Types of Chemicals Commonly Used for the Manufacturing of Construction Chemicals and Paints.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID MC-Bauchemie Manufacturing Plc is a manufacturer of various types of construction chemicals and
Amhara Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Heavy Duty Note Counting Machines, Medium Note Counting Machines, and Multi-Currency Detecting Machines.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB) Bid Reference No ABa/PFMD/LCB/027/ 2026 (1) The bank invites all
Addis Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of IT Materials (Lot I) and Electric Vehicles (Lot II).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. AdB/OT/040/2026 Dated August 9, 2026 Addis Bank S.C. invites all interested