Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6aac2568-268e-44aa-9577-dac939dd3e23/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-NC-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AU10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Arsi University: Procurement of Hotel Service Addis Ababa City
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3c67f45-4b4d-4a65-8c5a-1f85a3bd5d56/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: PMO-NCB-G-0445-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 579 ለ2ኛ
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 579 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የንፋስ መከላከያ ሲልቨር ክሮም የሆነ/ለቶላ/ክ (v8)
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 014/09/2018 በግልጽና (ሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም በጨረታው መሳተፍ
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በ14/09/2018 በግልጽና ሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 34/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዞው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የሞተር ሳይክል እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Transport & Road Development Bureau of Central Ethiopia Regional State is Inviting Bids for Consultancy Services Including Detailed Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Special Structure Projects.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SPECIAL STRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS 1.
Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Dignity Kits and Non-Food Items (NFI) Intended for the Protection and Socio-economic Reintegration of Gender-based Violence (GBV) Survivors in Conflict-affected Communities of the Afar Region.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO) Invitation to Bid Procurement Number: ASDEPO/ITB/023/2026 Action
The Central Ethiopia Region Transport & Road Development Bureau is Inviting Bids for Engineering Design and Consultancy Services for Special Structure Construction Projects (specifically Slab Culverts) Across Four Distinct Packages in the Central Ethiopia Regional State.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES SPECIAL STRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS 1 The
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ba767588-7567-4b17-ba17-183fb3e74637/open Lot Information
ባህር ዳር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለአቬሽን ምርምር ማዕከል የሚያገለግሉ የተለያዩ የቤተ ሙከራ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3f85b82-d250-468d-925c-3b22dc899ac2/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/712a1fd9-82fa-4679-a89d-9de37098211f/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f8a609c-1f37-4733-aab2-edbf3e6302ba/open Lot Information
ባህር ዳር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለአቬሽን ምርምር ማዕከል የሚያገለግሉ የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሮኒክስና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3976ed01-8dcc-4763-bbe2-05ef214f56a9/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/baeaf6f1-c9fb-4070-ac83-68d79fcff3b2/open Lot Information