Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) የዕቃዎች ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 13/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ጊዜያት ተይዘው ውርስ የተደረጉ ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች፣ የቤትና የቢሮ እና የንጽሕና ዕቃዎች በግልፅ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሽጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/00363be1-e652-4031-bdb0-3386b6239fe6/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-NC-0131-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ የኢንተርናሽናል
ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: በድጋሜ የወጣ የኢንተርናሽናል ሆተል መስተንግዶ ክራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ በአዲስ አበባ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a51f675b-7dde-4260-ba59-27db9344f464/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0361-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-08-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Lot 08 Procurement Of Generator Repair Service ( የጀነሬተር ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ) MOR West A/A Branch Office
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Bere Sericulture Production Plc. Seeks a Qualified Consultant to Update its Human Resource, Finance, and Procurement Manuals and Develop a Strategic Plan, Marketing Strategy, and Feasibility Study.
Capital (Mar 08, 2026) CONSULTANCY SERVICE For The Update Of Human Resource, Finance And Procurement Manuals And Development Of Strategic
400 ካ/ሜትር የሆነ ቤትና ቦታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) ማስታወቂያ አፈ/ከሳሽ :- 1. አቶ ፊልሞን ኪ/ማርያም ወሰን 2. ወ/ሮ ዮርዳኖስ ኪ/ማርያም ወሰን አፈ/ተከሳሽ:- አቶ ዮሴፍ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Various Bee Keeping Equipment.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC)
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Electric Powered Lentil and Beans Peeler and Cereal Crops Dehulling Machine with Full Accessories.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC)
የኢትዮጵያ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ለተለያዩ ፕሮጀክቶች የሚውል የተለያዩ የኮንስትራክሽን መሣሪያዎችና ተሽከርካሪዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመከራየት ስለሚፈልግ ብቁ ተጫራቾችን በግልፅ ጨረታ እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ጥሪ ማስታወቂያየተለያዩ የኮንስትራክሽን መሣሪያዎች እና ገልባጭ ተሽከርካሪዎችጨረታ ቁጥር ECWCT/NCB/MR-27/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ለተለያዩ
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Procurement of VSAT Services for its Headquarters and Modjo Logistics Hub.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ICB Tender NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02268 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1200KVA Standby DC System.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ICB Tender NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/01981 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ FUEL, OIL & LUBRICANTS ግዥ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ፡– አግጨ/005/ኦኩስፋ‐2/2018 ዓ.ም 1. በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ
Ethio Telecom ER-Dire Dawa Invites All Interested Eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance of Plate No. 4-22279ET at Dire Dawa (ER) with RFQ 1336760.
ethiotelecom (Mar 09, 2026) National Competitive Bid for Procurement of “Vehicle Maintenance of Plate No. 4-22279ET at Dire Dawa (ER)