Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Addis Zemen (May 13, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ የሮምነሽ አፈወርቅ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/ 300962

ድጋሚ የወጣ የአክሲዮን የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ

Reporter (May 13, 2026) RE BID FOR INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No-ERCS/CDS/SVC/0025/2 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (CCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply

The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (CCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of the Services

Government (May 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/66f28682-d158-4c7e-96eb-b90a6d8dd8a3/open Reference Number: AAU-NCB-G-0089-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: NCB-AAUSOC-002-BID-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:

Addis Ababa University: Lot 2 Procurement of Furniture 2018/SOC/

Reporter (May 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡ OT/14/2025-26 (በድጋሚ የወጣ) የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ ግልጽ ጨረታ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለጥበቃ ሰራተኞች የሚሆን ጃኬት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለዚህ በሥራ ዘርፉ የተሰማራችሁ

ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለጥበቃ ሰራተኞች የሚሆን ጃኬት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Alliance for Building Communities (ABC) Invites Qualified Architects & Engineers (Level 4 and Above) to Design and Build an Earth House Prototype in Awra Amba, Fogera Woreda, with Community Participation

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid ALLIANCE FOR BUILDING COMMUNITIES (ABC) invites qualified consulting Architects & engineers companies (level

The Carter Center Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Purchase of Motorcycle Spare Parts for the Guinea Worm Eradication Program.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation for Advertisement of Bid NCB No. 004/2026 TCC-E The Carter Center Ethiopia is a non-profit

The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE) Invites Expressions of Interest from Consultants for the Revision and Development of the National Financial Education Strategy for 2026-2030, Funded by IFAD.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program III Assignment: Revision

Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in Cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH Invites Bids for the Supply of Machinery Spare Parts and Lubricants for a Nutrition Project in Asayta Woreda, Afar Region, Ethiopia.

The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Qualified Companies to Submit Prequalification Documents for the Supply of Research Laboratory Equipment and Supplies, and Unmanned Air Vehicles (UAVs).

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for the Evaluation of the Dawe-Sarar-Nensabo Enhancing Community’s Livelihood Resilience Program in East Bale Zone and West Arsi Zones.

The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Individual Consultants to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services for Mapping Private Sector Linkages to Payment for Ecosystem Services (PES) in RLLP-II Watersheds.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION) COUNTRY: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia NAME

The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Consulting Firms to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services to Assess Potential Commodities for Value Chain Connection and Business Plan Development in Watersheds Under the Second Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project (RLLP-II).

The Hailemariam & Roman Foundation (HRF) Invites Bids for the Supply of Livestock (cattle and Goats) to Project Participants in Aari and South Omo Zones of Southern Ethiopia.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT Date of Announcement: February 27, 2026. The Hailemariam & Roman Foundation (HRF) has been