Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb40f89f-1f27-4fe4-9333-9398170475b0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-G-0138-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የግብርና

ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: በድጋሚ የወጣ የግብርና ኮሌጅ ኬሚካል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል

Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5001782-782f-4810-b4eb-faae8b466b67/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0550-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 137 ለወልቂጤ

Wolkite University: ሎት 137 ለወልቂጤ ዩኒቭርሲቲ ኮምፕርሄንሲቭ ስፔሻላይድ ሆስፒታል አገልግሎት የሚውል ለቢሮ ማሽኖች መለዋወጫ እቃዎች ግዥ ( በድጋሚ የወጣ)

Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር AAC NCB 0010/2018 ዓ/ም የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል ሎት የዕቃው ዓይነት የናሙና

የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል

Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/67dc817f-cf64-4096-8e5d-35b114494796/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: UoG-NCB-G-0365-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ

University of Gondar የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ ለሳይንስ ማዕከል ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ /Requisition of Electronics /2ND Time/

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Bunna Bank S.C. is Inviting Eligible Individuals, Firms, and Companies to Apply for Supplier Registration to Update its List of Pre-qualified Providers.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) BID NOTICE / PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT INVITATION FOR SUPPLIER REGISTRATION Bunna Bank S.C. would like to widen

The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites

Addis Bank S.C. Invites Eligible and Qualified Hotels to Submit Sealed Bids for the Provision of Training Venues and Related Hospitality Services for Various Training Programs to Be Conducted During the Contract Period.

Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of IT Infrastructure Across Four Lots: Lot I (Backup Storage), Lot II (Servers), Lot III (IBM Storage LTO Ultrium Magnetic Tape Cartridges), and Lot IV (Backup Solution and Data Protection).

The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE)

Hawassa University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8000dc0f-9f9a-433b-ae2b-057d3fd06327/open Lot Information

Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Tyres

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f06a6029-5d5c-4e71-80c6-ad503c77dd87/open Lot Information

Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Card Name Embossing or Printing Machines.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/012/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid

ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም በደቡብ ደቡብ ምዕራብ ሪጅን በአርባምንጭ ከተማ ላሰራው ህንጻ ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በግልጽ በጨረታ ቁጥር 4286097 አወዳድሮ የመስታወት አቅርቦት እና ገጠማ ስራ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል

ethiotelecom (Aug 10, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የመስታወት አቅርቦት እና ገጠማ ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም በደቡብ ደቡብ ምዕራብ ሪጅን በአርባምንጭ ከተማ ላሰራው ህንጻ ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በግልጽ በጨረታ ቁጥር 4286097 አወዳድሮ የመስታወት አቅርቦት እና ገጠማ ስራ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም ከታች የተዘረዘሩትን መስፈርቶች የምታሟሉ ተጫራቾች ይህ ማስታወቂያ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ ለ 25 ተከታታይ ቀናት ማለትም ( ከቀን፡ 20/11/2018 ዓ.ም እስከ 15/12/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ሰነዱን በኢትዮ ቴሌኮም ዌብ ሳይት ላይ ማግኝት ይችላሉ። ጨረታው ተጫራቾች ወይም ህጋዊ ወኪሎቻቸው በተገኙበት በቀን 15/12/2018 ዓ/ም ከሰዓት በ 9፡00 ሰዓት ተዘግቶ በቀን 15/12/2018 ዓ/ም በ 9፡15 ሰዓት በኦንላይን ይከፈታል። የብቁነት መስፈርቶች (A, Eligibility Requirements) 1. የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 50,000.00 (ሃምሳ ሺህ ብር ብቻ) በባንክ የተረጋገጠ ሲፒኦ ማቅረብ የሚችል (Availability of Bid Security; 50,000.00 ETB) 2. የጨረታ ሰነድ ላይ ለመፈረም የሚያስችል የውክልና Availability of