Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 17, 2026) አማራ ልማት ማሕበር የኤሌትሪክ መኪና ግዥ በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ ጨረታ አማራ ልማት ማህበር /አልማ/ የክልሉን ህዝብና ልማት ደጋፊዎችን በዘላቂነት በማንቀሳቀስ በትምህርት፣በጤና እና በስራ ድል ፈጠራ ዘርፎች
አማራ ልማት ማህበር /አልማ/ BYD Yuan UP 2025 Full Option Type 401KM Intelligent Beyond Version የኤሌክትሪክ መኪናዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Fortune (May 17, 2026) DASHEN BANKS.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the procurement of different items as per stated below;
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) የዕቃዎች ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 13/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ጊዜያት ተይዘው ውርስ የተደረጉ ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች፣ የቤትና የቢሮ እና የንጽሕና ዕቃዎች በግልፅ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/45c8dd57-95ae-49c9-8d39-fa5ef0cf9ea9/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b7fcd983-c211-4c5b-832b-b91e0dedf188/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement Disposal of Other Properties
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7029aeca-8938-4187-bc5f-8cfced9e8e2e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b702ed05-fc2f-448b-95dd-163a8c030627/open Lot Information
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply, Transport, and Installation of Front Light Boxes at its Outlying Branches.
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) Hibret Bank Bid No. HB/010/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would like to invite interested
የሀድያ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ የጽህፈት መሣሪያና የጽዳት ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀድያ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ በዞኑ ለሚገኙ ሴክተሮችና መምሪያዎች የሚያስፈልጉ የተለያዩ ዓይነት፡– ሎት 1-
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የህንፃ ጥገና እና የቧንቧ ዕቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 04/2019 1.የህንፃ ጥገና እና የቧንቧ ዕቃዎች አቅርቦት ግዥ
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Eelwayyeetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Eelwayyee Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanichaaf Kan Oolu Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa, Meeshaalee Dhumaa-dhaabbii Biiroo, Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii, Farniicheroota, Uffata Seeraa Hojjettoota Mootummaa, Doqdoqqeewwaniifi Gommaa Konkolaataa Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
BARRIISAA (Aug 09, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Eelwayyeetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Eelwayyee bara baajataa
በኬሚካል ኢንዱስትሪ ኮርፖሬሽን ለሙገር ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ አገልግሎት የሚውል ያልታጠበ የሀገር ውስጥ የድንጋይ ከሰል(Raw Local Coal) (ከደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ብቻ መጠኑ 41,500 (አርባ አንድ ሺህ አምስት መቶ) ቶን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) ያልታጠበ የሀገር ውስጥ ድንጋይ ከሰል ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር ሙሰፋ/25/2018 በኬሚካል