Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 17, 2026) አማራ ልማት ማሕበር የኤሌትሪክ መኪና ግዥ በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ ጨረታ አማራ ልማት ማህበር /አልማ/ የክልሉን ህዝብና ልማት ደጋፊዎችን በዘላቂነት በማንቀሳቀስ በትምህርት፣በጤና እና በስራ ድል ፈጠራ ዘርፎች
አማራ ልማት ማህበር /አልማ/ BYD Yuan UP 2025 Full Option Type 401KM Intelligent Beyond Version የኤሌክትሪክ መኪናዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Fortune (May 17, 2026) DASHEN BANKS.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the procurement of different items as per stated below;
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) የዕቃዎች ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 13/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ጊዜያት ተይዘው ውርስ የተደረጉ ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች፣ የቤትና የቢሮ እና የንጽሕና ዕቃዎች በግልፅ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamolee Meeshaalee Adadaa Bara Baajata 2019 Ooluu Wal-dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara Baajata 2019 Godina Baalee Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamoleetti Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa
The Oromia Irrigation and Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB), Funded by the World Bank (IDA) Under the Food Systems Resilience Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Small Scale Irrigation Projects (SSIPs): Golol in Darimu Woreda (I/A/Bora Zone) and Melka Tuchi in Dugda Woreda (E/Shewa Zone).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) Construction of two (2) Small Scale Irrigation Projects at Different FSRP
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1dca479c-6273-4b41-ad14-50b15c746653/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e7f7b3f-7136-45f2-af91-f2d152b77dae/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ca6be7d3-5dbb-48fb-8e79-7c9b15229cad/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9efa26e8-bbb1-4759-803d-583acaa350d4/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5b646cf-024e-4ce3-8b87-1271113e3fdc/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87d68161-8d6f-4992-a244-a4b508b58ecb/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41878764-96a0-411a-85a0-8e6725ac615a/open Lot Information