Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cf08331e-9674-47e2-b76f-b0e5137ba7eb/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-1121-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: procurement of hand
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Hand Pallet Truck ( Re Bid)
Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c643444e-1bff-48d3-be1e-daf9027d32bf/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0129-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-G-004-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተለያዩ መድሃኒቶችና የህክምና መገልገያ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Ethiopian Herald (May 19, 2026) Invitation to – Re-bid National Competitive Bid /NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullet Feed IFB
The Agricultural Transformation Institute Now Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Procurement of Pullet Feed
Addis Zemen (May 19, 2026) የግንባታ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 438 የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት ግብርና ቢሮ በ(SVCD SP) ፕሮጀክት በጌዴኦ ዞን በ2 ሎት በመከፋፈል በሎት 1 በይርጋ ጨፌ ወረዳ ሀሩ
የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት ግብርና ቢሮ የዕንቁላል ጣይ ዶሮ ቤት በሴቶች ለተደራጁ ማህበራት የአንድ ቀን ጫጩት ማሳደጊያ ቤት ግንባታ ለማካሄድ በግንባታ ሥራ ላይ የተሰማሩ የሥራ ተቋራጮችን አወዳድሮ ማስገንባት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopia Seed Activity (ESA) Invites Private Sector Companies and Farmers’ Cooperative Unions to Apply for Matching Grants to Expand Irish Potato Seed Production in Central Ethiopia, South Ethiopia, and Sidama Regions.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) and Concept Note Reference No. CRS-ESA-2026-002 Catholic Relief Service (CRS)
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) Invites Qualified Consultants to Conduct the Final Evaluation of the Sustainable Management of Church Forest Project in Libokemkem Woreda, South Gondar Zone, Amhara Region.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT FOR TENDER The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is the development
የኦሮሚያ ህብረት ሥራ ባንክ (አ.ማ) ለረጅም ጊዜ ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩ የተለያዩ ዓይነት ቶዮታ ያሪስ፣ ጂሊ ሳባ እና ሊፋን አውቶሞቢሎች እንዲሁም ሱዙኪ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በተመጣጣኝ መነሻ ዋጋ ሙሉ በሙሉ በጥሬ ገንዘብ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች የሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር FA-08/2025/26 የኦሮሚያ ህብረት ሥራ ባንክ (አ.ማ) ለረጅም ጊዜ ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩ
OMO Bank S.C. Invites Bids for the Procurement of Computers and Related Goods (Lot-1) and Vehicle Tyres (Lot-2).
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID(NCB)Ref. No.: OB/NCB/02/2018 OMO Bank S.C. would like to invite all interested
RTI International Ethiopia is Seeking an Audit Firm Licensed by the AABE to Conduct a Statutory Audit of Financial Statements for Projects Funded from July 1, 2025, to June 30, 2026, with a Potential Two-year Extension.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026), Capital (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR AUDIT PROPOSAL RTI International is an independent, nonprofit research institute
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all
Digital Green Foundation Invites Bids for the Supply of 216 Tecno Spark 40 Pro Smartphones for Field Activities.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tecno Spark 40 Pro. Digital Green Foundation is a global development organization working
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Medicine for Community Pharmacy 50
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3a36972f-97b2-4568-909c-24339a78a14a/open