Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
Addis Zemen (May 24, 2026) የቁም ደን ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWE/GU-17/2018 በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ጂማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በለጠ ጌራ ፤ሲግሞ ሰጠማ እና በቢያ ፎላ
በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ጅማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የቁም ደን ሽያጭ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition of Uniform
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3beab7b1-320c-4643-842a-816f97c53bca/open Lot Information
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የላፕቶ መያዢያ ቦርሳ ከቆዳ የተሰራ ግዥ
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/888aa49a-dfda-4e20-b89d-764cc3b3e2ac/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Research and Studies Consultancy Services
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8d5e499f-87e3-4c29-be56-1559a75f4d39/open Lot Information
Ministry of Peace: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/62479c9d-0c77-4a6f-935f-190d92ff136e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Construction Material 118/2018
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f99d3085-8732-498c-ab4e-aeb591188cc4/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: የቪ-8 ቱዩብለስ ጎማ ባለ ሽቦ 245/75R17 ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dced7b46-d33d-4f8d-bd23-d2395a3446df/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts and Cables.
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/17fbac4b-d3ab-4993-8fa3-2309970bfcd0/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: የአዲሱ ቶዮታ ኮሮላ ቱዩብለስ ጎማ ባለ ሽቦ 205/55R17 ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e313798a-7c5e-4534-8926-d04679be1630/open Lot Information
የመንቆረር ኮንስትራክሽን ድርጅት በደብረማርቆስ ከተማ አስተዳደር የሚገኝ መንግስታዊ የሆነ የልማት ድርጅት ሲሆን ለክሬሽር ፕላንት ጠጠር ግብእት አቅርቦትና ፍንዳታ ስራ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የመንቆረር ኮንስትራክሽን ድርጅት በደብረማርቆስ ከተማ አስተዳደር የሚገኝ መንግስታዊ የሆነ የልማት