Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
Addis Zemen (Aug 20, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 20/12/2018 እና 23/12/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Bule Hora University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9bcc96f7-88ba-41a4-aa1c-e283cc9b0089/open
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c112dfc0-fb7b-4e52-8605-db92bd0ba6c3/open
ፐብሊክ ሠርቪስ ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ኦሪጂናል የመኪና መለዋወጫ እቃዎች እና ሌሎች አገልግሎት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 24, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 002/2019 ዓ.ም ፐብሊክ ሠርቪስ ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩ ኦሪጂናል
SOS Children’s Villages Ethiopia is Inviting Potential Suppliers to Submit Bids for the Supply of 30 Pairs of Metallic Bunk Beds for Their Kinship Care and Social Services.
2merkato.com (Aug 26, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER LOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S Ethiopia ISSUANCE DATE: 26 August 2026 SUBMISSION DEADLINE: 08
በአዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ ጉለሌ ፋና የመጀ/ደ/ት/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 24, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2018 ዓ.ም በአዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ ጉለሌ ፋና የመጀ/ደ/ት/ቤት ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Modjo Customs Procurement of Employees Uniform Cloths/የሰራተኞች የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ.
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6d34cc98-34b6-46bc-b076-1d45bc32505e/open
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Car Tyer : Car Battery : Car Cahir Cloth : Hot Cover & Other Material Lot 002/2019(የተሽከርካሪ ባትሪ ፡ ጎማ ፡ የወንበር ልብስ የሙቀት መከላከያ እና ሌሎች ዕቃወዎች ግዥ ሎት እ.ል.ኢ)
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/cb7c06b2-ed28-4ed5-99e1-ae607910473e/open
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Modjo Customs Procurement of Employees Uniform Cloths/የሰራተኞች የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ.
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a929ef27-ec14-4a8a-96c9-12129a2f2065/open
Information Network Security Administration: INSA Procurement of Sanitary Materials 2019
Government (Aug 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/cb5181d5-cc52-42ff-af9a-a2f2f250cc1e/open