Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
Addis Zemen (Aug 20, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 20/12/2018 እና 23/12/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን ጅግጅጋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በኮንትሮባንድ የተያዙ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎች በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን ጅግጅጋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በኮንትሮባንድ የተያዙ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎች በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90e85c41-3280-4777-a779-911e7b23cb86/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Jul 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6a38fee-cc5f-4f10-b7c5-f4a731a73db0/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of a Roll-up Banner and Binder
Government (Jul 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ef8d4c-cd8e-4f7a-93eb-107e10d84ecc/open Lot Information
በአብክመ በኦሮሞ ብሔረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የሰንበቴ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የሚውል ልዩ ልዩ ቋሚና አላቂ የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ የጽዳት እቃዎችን፣ የደንብ ልብስና የመኪና ጎማና እስፔር ፓርቶችን በብሄራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 16, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2018 በአብክመ በኦሮሞ ብሔረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የሰንበቴ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት
Doctors with Africa CUAMM Hereby Informs All Bidders Who Participated in the Procurement Procedure for the Supply of Medical Gases Supply Upgrading Works for Black Lion (Tikur Anbessa) Specialized Hospital Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) that the Procedure Has Been Cancelled.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 16, 2026) BID CANCELLATION NOTICEPublished on: May 12, 2026 Doctors with Africa CUAMM hereby informs all bidders
Ethio Telecom Invite All Interested and Eligible Bidders by this International Competitive Bid for the Procurement of Different Types of Strategy Planning and Program Management Training (i.e. Developing a Competitive and Sustainable TechCo Strategy (Advanced Level), Modern Business Model Frameworks and Approaches (Advanced) and Enterprise Project Management Maturity Modeling and Evaluation Training(proficient)) with RFQ No 4286031.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 16, 2026) Ethio telecom invite all interested and eligible bidders by this International Competitive Bid for the
የቦታው ስፋት 220 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 16, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ነብዩ አወቀ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወንደወሰን ውብሸት መካከል ስላለው
ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ.የተ.የግል ማህበር ለመንገድ እና ለተለያዩ ሆስፒታሎች የጽዳት ሥራ አገልግሎት ግብዓት የሚሆኑ ዕቃዎችን ግዢ እና አገልግሎት ግዢ ለማከናወን ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 16, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያCN/NCB/39/2018 የድርጅታችን ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ/የተ/የግል ማህበር ለመንገድ እና ለተለያዩ ሆስፒታሎች የጽዳት ሥራ አገልግሎት ግብዓት