Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-[Re-Bid) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0066 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Small Ruminants (sheep) in Different Zones and Woredas Within the Amhara Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid)-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0069 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Vegetable Seeds.
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሸከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም
የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሽከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ሸያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 48/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ያገለገሉ የሞተርሳይክሎች እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የኤፌስአር መኪና ኪራይ (ከአዲስ አበባ ድሬዳዋ) ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/03f6eb4f-5ec5-4362-9794-08bbb92b6950/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1c5f7308-ea71-471c-b7f9-d8cdee3ca54b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6e2eb41-17be-4b9f-94f1-2d50c921b3ed/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Gardening Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/535c73ed-c0b0-4ce3-a11e-05fc6da05225/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/62301c13-9942-4f29-8605-088e7a02017f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Justice፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c72351d-9ad3-4286-b0e6-935610b048f1/open Lot Information
The Sidama Regional State Cooperative Development Agency is Seeking Legally Registered and Qualified Contractors (BC/GC-3 and Above) for the Construction of a Modern Agro Input and Output Warehouse and Storage Facility in Shebedino Woreda, Sidama Region.
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID Procurement Reference No. ET-SR FSRP-545842-CW-RFB Sidama Regional State Cooperative Development Agency, hereby
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ የህዝብ ማመላለሻ አውቶብስ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) ብሔራዊ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡- አግጨ /008/ኦኩስፋ-2/2018 ዓ.ም 1.በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Services Enterprise is Inviting Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Purchase of Trellix Antivirus License Renewals for VDI Users and Servers.
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) Invitation to Bidders TENDER NO: ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02558 ETHIOPIAN SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS WOULD LIKE TO INVITE INTERESTED