Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-[Re-Bid) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0066 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Small Ruminants (sheep) in Different Zones and Woredas Within the Amhara Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid)-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0069 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Vegetable Seeds.
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሸከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም
የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሽከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ሸያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 48/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ያገለገሉ የሞተርሳይክሎች እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ የእሳት አደጋ ማጥፍያ ፊም/መካከለኛ/ እና የእሳት አደጋ ማጥፊያ ፊም የሚሞላ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c85a5fec-9d5c-4fe7-b981-b30c1f839a38/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f4c65dda-fa89-44d8-879c-d6e08e9d0865/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement Of Generator Repair Service (የጀነሬተር ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ)
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fcb35efd-9d9d-4a90-8ede-491deafcb537/open
የኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ ጎማ ከነቱብለስ አንጓት 245/75R17 ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7f6e5f3b-ba7e-488a-a1e0-fff21e7a721d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b5734471-1503-4d00-8e1c-4b2ef8b499d7/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ የህፃናት ብርድ ልብስ ፣ የህፃናት ፍራሽ እና የህፃናት ወንበር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bded3d6a-a6e4-4ce3-9d86-79e015551d82/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Wind Protector & Ceramic Nano Sticker
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/04b39bd4-a907-41d8-9dd7-81c5e3739603/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር የመከላከያ አዛዥ የሳምሠንግ ፕሪንተር CLT 775 ND ቀለም (ኦሪጅናል) እና የሳምሠንግ ፕሪንተር CLT 775 ND ድራም (ኦሪጅናል) የፕሮፎርማ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8084b6c0-7c01-4827-9407-2d6819aeb683/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Powder Soap 5 Kilo Gm or 10 Kilo Gm
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/25991e20-0da8-4084-bb8c-51559719966c/open Lot Information