Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jun 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6cca76b5-5e33-49bb-a85a-855bcff67827/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0099-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jun 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c2c79373-6032-4525-a73b-7d56825a9e88/open Invitation to Bid የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ Procurement Reference No: AACRA-NCB-NC-0119-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
Addis Ababa Road Authority: የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ
Government (Jun 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e9ed0dab-beb3-4395-9174-5564dc024519/open Reference Number: MoH-NCB-G-0100-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: moh-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Health: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jun 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6d63c29a-4a97-4b2d-92b2-30ea624522dd/open Reference Number: CSC-NCB-G-0022-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: CSC/NCB/002/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
FDRE Civil Service Commission፡ Procurement of Uniform
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5107dca1-bc7b-40c3-a365-21aea4a88d4b/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/defa095f-e459-404b-802a-7d65c65b0ad4/open Lot Information
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c1a51b1e-e62b-4d0b-9c9a-705885e288df/open Lot Information
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90d87d10-6c60-4871-b0d5-34b93aa47f8a/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9267864f-3a2a-4282-9723-8020deb3274b/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0f7a81b9-656d-49fb-bc7d-33bd72004457/open Lot Information
World Vision International Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of Inline Chlorinators for Various Projects Across Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVE/SCM/00171/26 Invitation to Open Bid for Provision of Inline Chlorinator Supply & Installation
Ayat Share Company is Inviting Qualified Grade Two and Above Architectural Firms to Participate in an Open Design Competition for the Renovation and Expansion of the Ras Hotel.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation Brief for Architectural Design Competition 4B+G+57 Hotel and Multi-Purpose Building Complex 1. Background Ayat Share
ORDA Ethiopia is Inviting Open Bids for the Transportation and Unloading of 28,627.861 MT of Food Commodities (including Cereals, Sorghum, Nutrition, YSP, and Vegetable Oil) from Kombolcha Primary Distribution Points to Various Food Distribution Points (FDP).
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation for Open Bids For food Commodity Transport Service Bid No, ORDA /NCB /PS/01/2026 The ORDA