Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ጠቅላይ ፍርድ ቤት የባሕርዳርና አካባቢዋ ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት ሲኖትራክ መኪና መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 27, 2026) የሀራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አፈ/ከሳሽ—- ማሪቱ ጌታሰው አፈ/ተከሳሽ—- አቶ አብራራው ድረስ መካከል ስላለው አፈፃፀም ክስ ክርክር
ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. መጋዘን እና G+M+4 (ህንፃ) በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ (በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ) ለሰጠው
Hibret Lebego Ethiopian Charity Association Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Domestic Bidders for the Construction and Finishing of the Specialized Dialysis Center Block (G+0) Located in Sheger City, Lege Tafo Sub-city, Oromia Regional State.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) Employer: Hibret Lebego Ethiopian Charity Association Project Name: Construction
አንበሳ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ያገለገሉ ኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች፣ የቢሮ ማሽኖች እና የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) አንበሳ ባንክ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር/003/2018 ግልጽ ጨረታ አንበሳ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በፊት ይጠቀምባቸው
The Ministry of Finance is Seeking Expressions of Interest for a Senior Social Safeguards Expert to Support the World Bank-funded Human Capital Operation (HCO) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST For The Recruitment of Senior Social Safeguards Expert Country: Ethiopia
ፀሐይ ኢንዱስትሪ ኢ.ማ. ቃሊቲ ብረታ ብረት ፋብሪካ የተለያዩ 2ኛ ደረጃ ምርቶች፣ የብረት ጥሬ ዕቃ ማሸጊያዎችና ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ጨረታ ቁጥር 001/2018/19 ፀሐይ ኢንዱስትሪ አ.ማ ቃሊቲ ብረታ ብረት ፋብሪካ የ2ኛ ደረጃ ምርቶችና ቁርጥራጭ ብረቶች ሽያጭ
Debre Markos University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/766a1b4a-9f14-43bc-80ac-bf36eba79b34/open Lot Information
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d144ca12-2317-449c-bd3e-cee7bcfe0b83/open Lot Information
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d823a5c1-be5d-4f8e-a591-0e736e3e5fc6/open Lot Information