Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ ደን ልማት የጥበቃ አንጠባራቂ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f76279f0-0da0-497b-8ce8-85da0a973498/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals.
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b402bc05-ed49-438b-8352-e4498417fca4/open Lot Information
አሶሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የአሳ ተረፈ ምርት ግብዓት አቅርቦት ግዥ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2b947ef-19cf-4c76-8bac-d2b318e944c0/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Canavas 6*5 and Rope
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1a040723-b2fc-4775-b94c-d5c056764530/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Hageremariam – Burji Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3bb4a379-8036-4c2e-a0f9-9099c07b1d8a/open
MOENCO (The Motor and Engineering Company of Ethiopia S.Co) is Selling Various Used Materials Including Office Supplies, Tires, Glasses, Aluminum Doors and Windows, Pworkshop Equipment’s and Tools, RHS and RC Bars, Two Post and Four Post Lifts, and Different Pumps.
2merkato.com (Mar 14, 2026) Invitation to BID MOENCO (The Motor and Engineering Company of Ethiopia S.Co) would like to sell
MOENCO Invites Bids for the Procurement of Cisco Meraki APs and Meraki Enterprise Licenses (Lot A) and Fortigate Firewalls (Lot B).
2merkato.com (Mar 14, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF Wireless Access points CRef. No MOENCO IT/01/26
Ministry of Irrigation & Lowlands: Procurement of Alwero Irrigation Infrastructure Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/20e50ec8-c824-41a9-9574-f11bf0a3d64a/open
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Bokolmayo – Sarole – Dolo Ado Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9500cc61-6c00-4495-839e-60cc56794e91/open