Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BID3rd RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, 3rd RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, RE-GIW-05-2026/2027 and RE-GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Amendment ሐምሌ 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ የነበረው የዶር መኖ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላይ የብዛት ለውጥ በማድረጋችን ምክንያት የጨረታ ማስገቢያ ጊዜውን እና የCPO መጠን ለውጥ የተደረገ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute Would Like to Announce a Bid Modification.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 05, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB)-Consultancy Procurement Reference Number: EHRC/RFP/NCB/07/2026 Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is a national human rights institution established by Ethiopian Parliament as per
The Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Mapping and Assessment of Victim Support and Referral Mechanisms to Inform the Implementation of Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
Government (Sep 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b14a5d-dfb2-46b9-a303-7f0287f8afad/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0058-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Development Expertise Center (DEC) is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of a Motorcycle to Support the Structured Pedagogy for Enhanced Learning and Life (SPELL) Project, Which is Implemented in the Oromia Region, Specifically in the Southwest Shewa and Jimma Zones.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Development Expertise Center Re-Bid for Procurement of Motorcycle Development Expertise Center (DEC) is a National Civil
Dorcas Aid Ethiopia (DAE) is Seeking Quotations for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and User Training of Four (4) 3-inch Solar-powered Irrigation Pumps and Accessories for its Hawassa Zuria Project.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Invitation to Submit Quotation for Supply, Installation, and Training of Solar Irrigation Pumps Dorcas Aid Ethiopia
Heineken Breweries S.C. is Seeking Expressions of Interest to Identify and Shortlist Potential Travel Agency Service Providers.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) EXPRESION OF INTERSET FOR TRAVEL AGENCY Heineken Breweries S.C is looking for potential service providers of
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶችን ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 ፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Invites Bids for Site Development Improvement Works and Construction Support at Luak-Dong Refugee Camp in Gambella.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Invitation for Bid- urgent DEC-Gam-0043/2026 1. Background Development Expertise Center (DEC) is a national Civil Society
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/054/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው
The Clinton Health Access Initiative (CHAI) Ethiopia, in Partnership with the Ministry of Health and the Korean Organization for International Health (KOFIH), Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Label Printers (Lot 1), Projectors (Lot 2), Laminating Machines (Lot 3), and Cabinet Organizers (Lot 4).
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (Rebid) Procurement of ICT Equipment and Cabinet OrganizersIFB # CHAI/EM/KOFIH/001 Rebid/26 The Clinton
ኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የመስቀል አደባባይ ፋሲሊቲ ማኔጅመንት የመኪና ማቆሚያ (ፓርኪንግ)፣ ደህንነት ለመጠበቅና ድንገተኛ የእሳት አደጋዎችን ለመከላከል የሚያስችሉ የእሳት ማጥፊያ መሳሪያዎችን፣ የሙሌት ጥገና አገልግሎት (Fire Extinguishers, Refill/maintenance Services) በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት Exhibition Center and Market Development Enterprise 1. የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (invitation for
DMC Construction PLC Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Firms for the Provision of Geotechnical Investigation and Laboratory Testing for One Bridge Under the Arabsa-3 and Ayat-3 Condominium Extension Road Project in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID 1.DMC Construction PLC has entered into a Contract Agreement with Addis