Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Ethiopian Herald (Jul 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS of WASH-KULUB-DIREDAWA/HARAR OVERLAY ROAD PROJECT; CONTRACT 4: DUSE-DENGEGO-HARAR & DENGEGO-DIRE DAWA (KM 225+000 – 290+864 &0+000-19+541) (RE-BID) YONAB Construction has

YONAB Construction Invites Eligible Bidders to Provide Overall Surveying Services for the Awash-Kulubi-Dire Dawa/Harar Overlay Road Project, Specifically Contract 4: Duse-Dengego-Harar & Dengego-Dire Dawa.

Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሪት እየሩሳሌም ንጉሴ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ ከበቡሽ መለሰ (10 ሰዎች) መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ

ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ

Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አደም ሁሴን እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ኑሪያ ሁሴን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ.26097 በ6/5/2018 ዓ.ም እና የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/

የቦታ ስፋት 215 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ

Government (Jul 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/6d398da3-f651-46d0-b947-65c481b33a55/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Food and Beverages” Procurement

Mizan-Tepi University Would Like to Procure Food and Beverages

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials

Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83d39ddd-ec5a-4b79-bc0c-5227e2d04687/open Lot Information

The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Eligible Suppliers for the Supply and Installation of Surface Pumps.

Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF SURFACE PUMP REF NO.RFQ/AS/2026/023 – PR-8604812 The Norwegian

Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Installation, Integration, Support, and Maintenance of an ATM Monitoring Tool.

Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) CALL FOR LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL TENDER Bid No. HB/008/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested

CARE Ethiopia Hereby Informs All Eligible and Competitive Bidders that the Bid Closing Date for the ‘Selection of Five (5) Last-Mile Distributors for Menstrual Health and Hygiene (MHH) Products in Ethiopia’ Has Been Extended.

Inclusive Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Construction Companies to Undertake Minor Physical Accessibility Modifications at Two Schools: Sirly Primary School (Kallty Sub-City) and Dagmawi Menelik Primary School (Arada Sub-City).

Belayab Foods Production PLC (BFP), the Franchise Operator of Pizza Hut, Cold Stone Creamery, and Burger King in Ethiopia, is Inviting Competent Grade 2 or Grade 3 General Building Contractors to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for Prequalification.

Documents Authentication and Registration Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials

Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80086db5-b6fa-4db8-be88-0ee3319e9ef9/open Lot Information

Hawassa University፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment

Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/130060e2-fe38-4eda-90dd-72e477f132da/open Lot Information

Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts

Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/32fc409e-2ff6-452f-a16b-288292836b07/open Lot Information