Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS of WASH-KULUB-DIREDAWA/HARAR OVERLAY ROAD PROJECT; CONTRACT 4: DUSE-DENGEGO-HARAR & DENGEGO-DIRE DAWA (KM 225+000 – 290+864 &0+000-19+541) (RE-BID) YONAB Construction has
YONAB Construction Invites Eligible Bidders to Provide Overall Surveying Services for the Awash-Kulubi-Dire Dawa/Harar Overlay Road Project, Specifically Contract 4: Duse-Dengego-Harar & Dengego-Dire Dawa.
Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሪት እየሩሳሌም ንጉሴ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ ከበቡሽ መለሰ (10 ሰዎች) መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አደም ሁሴን እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ኑሪያ ሁሴን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ.26097 በ6/5/2018 ዓ.ም እና የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/
የቦታ ስፋት 215 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Government (Jul 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/6d398da3-f651-46d0-b947-65c481b33a55/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Food and Beverages” Procurement
Mizan-Tepi University Would Like to Procure Food and Beverages
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Qualified Bidders for Two Lots of School Infrastructure Projects in the North Shoa Zone, Oromia Region.
2merkato.com (Jul 29, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDER For Construction of 3-Classroom Blocks and Rehabilitation of 4 Classrooms at Selected
የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ ህጋዊ የንግድ ሥራ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ድርጅቶች በየሁለት ዓመቱ በሚታደስ ውል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለቢሮ፣ ለመኖሪያ እና ተዛማጅ ለሆኑ አገልግሎቶች ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የህንፃ ኪራይ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ
Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is Seeking a Qualified Grade 1 Building Consultancy Firm to Provide Construction Supervision and Contract Administration Services for a Residential Apartment Building Project (Basement + Ground + 9 Floors + Terrace) Located in Kality Sub City, Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is desirous of engaging a consultant for the construction supervision
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Automatic Air Compressors, Thermal Scanners/Cameras, and Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulator Alarm Systems and Fire Alarm Systems.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/005/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would one interested & eligible venders to bid
አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያቁጥር፡- 24/2018 አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሠረት ቀጥሎ
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of a Basic Automatic Fuel Refilling System for Three Standby Generators Located at the Hibret Bank Head Office in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/007/2026 INVITATION TO BID Hibret Bank would like to invite interested, eligible & qualified
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I5/2019
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90159538-0459-4e54-add5-6ef2aaf769c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1cb85817-ec25-4b9f-9747-c565bce464a9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741a443f-436e-4087-9644-2a4ed30f044a/open Lot Information