Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS of WASH-KULUB-DIREDAWA/HARAR OVERLAY ROAD PROJECT; CONTRACT 4: DUSE-DENGEGO-HARAR & DENGEGO-DIRE DAWA (KM 225+000 – 290+864 &0+000-19+541) (RE-BID) YONAB Construction has
YONAB Construction Invites Eligible Bidders to Provide Overall Surveying Services for the Awash-Kulubi-Dire Dawa/Harar Overlay Road Project, Specifically Contract 4: Duse-Dengego-Harar & Dengego-Dire Dawa.
Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሪት እየሩሳሌም ንጉሴ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ ከበቡሽ መለሰ (10 ሰዎች) መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አደም ሁሴን እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ኑሪያ ሁሴን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ.26097 በ6/5/2018 ዓ.ም እና የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/
የቦታ ስፋት 215 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Government (Jul 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/6d398da3-f651-46d0-b947-65c481b33a55/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Food and Beverages” Procurement
Mizan-Tepi University Would Like to Procure Food and Beverages
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC), with Funding from SIDA and NMFA, Invites Bids for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of 22kW Surface Pumps for Irrigation and 35kWp Solar PV Systems for Farms.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender Notice ITB/RFP Nr: ETH-DLO-ITB-SIDA and NMFA-26-002 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ETH-DLO-ITB-SIDA and NMFA-26-002
Reach for Change (RFC) Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Consultancy Firms or Individuals to Provide Branding, Marketing, Digital Growth, and Visual Content Support for 10 Green and Circular-economy Enterprises in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) REACH FOR CHANGE Call for Consultancy Proposals: Branding, Marketing, Digital Presence & Professional Photography & Videography
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Qualified Bidders for the Supply of 73 Laptop Computers.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) DASHEN BREWERIES S.C Invitation to Bid Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for the
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d67dda4-eb9d-450c-b124-4e59b1961f42/open Lot Information
ሳፋሪኮም ኢትዮጵያ: 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት፣ የፀረ-ተባይ ቁጥጥርና ተያያዥ አገልግሎቶች ለሚሰጡ ድርጅቶች የወጣ የፍላጎት መግለጫ ማስታወቂያ (EOI)
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ብቁ ድርጅቶች ፍላጎታችሁን አሳውቁን 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is Inviting Legally Registered Companies to Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Golf Umbrellas with Eight Logos Printed on Them.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) TENDER NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF GOLF UMBRELLATENDER No: EOC-DICAC-FC-2026-003 Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission
ናቡ ኢትዮጵያ የአቮካዶ ችግኝ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የአቮካዶ ችግኝ ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ናቡ ኢትዮጵያ (The Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU) ETHOPIA፣ ደቡብ
NRC Ethiopia Invites Eligible and Qualified Vendors to Submit Bids for the Supply and Delivery of School Bags to Maitsberi.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) NRC NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL INVITATION TO TENDER NRC Ethiopia invites eligible and qualified vendors to submit
መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት የብረታ ብረት ምርት ውጤቶች (Angle Lron, SHS, CHS-Etc) እና በልክ ሲሚንቶ ከነትራንስፖርት አቅርቦት (Bulk Cement With Transport Supply) ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ ጨረታ DCMME 25/2018 መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተገለፁትን ግዥ በግልፅ