Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)

Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders

CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ

ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Hybrid Solar Pumping Systems (Lots 1 & 2) and Construction of Latrines and a Maternity Waiting Room (Lots 3 & 4) in Oromia and Amhara Regions.

Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment

Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/af9bfbaf-9c74-4de1-a01c-49c1055490ad/open Lot Information

Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment

Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89ee3dad-36f4-4a04-b283-a281421d7726/open Lot Information

Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Stationary Material Yt

Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/58354786-c614-430a-af2d-f182de132697/open Lot Information

Aksum University Procurement of Lot-74 የT-Shirt እና ለሽልማት የሚሆን ዋንጫ ግዥ

Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ff8dda78-6b57-44b0-b181-4243ca546c4a/open Lot Information

Immigration and Citizenship Service Procurement of የጽዳት አገልግሎት ግዥ

Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/54b68172-1389-41dc-893b-9ed9d8150bfe/open Lot Information

Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure: ለግቢ የመሆን የቆሻሻ መጣ ባለሁለት የመ/ቤቱ ሎጎ የተሰራበት መትከል

Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3b38db9b-ac0f-40b7-bba0-385041142152/open Lot Information

Addis Ababa Road Authority፡ Procurement of Mobile Wi-Fi Router and Power Bank T-1

Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/fe41554e-b0fa-4b13-bc0c-3f4e62b5cc89/open Invitation for

Addis Ababa Road Authority Procurement of Wheel Bolt With NUT Double Cabin Pick Up

Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/b74e9e17-8bf5-45ee-87c8-082fc29c797e/open   Invitation to