Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ በድጋሚ የወጣ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችና ባትሪዎች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 007-008/2026 ኮርዳይድ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችንና ባትሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ ለመግዛት ፍላጎት ያላቸውና ብቁ ተጫራቾች በታሸገ ፖስታ
ኮርዳይድ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ ጎማዎችንና ባትሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ ለመግዛት ፍላጎት ያላቸውና ብቁ ተጫራቾች በታሸገ ፖስታ የዋጋ ማቅረቢያቸውን እንዲያቀርቡ ይጋብዛል
Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/044/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት እና ድርጅት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) Re-Advert For Water Trucking for Life-Saving Drinking Water Distribution for Drought-Affected Communities in Afder Zone, Somali Regional State, Ethiopia Ref. No: IRE/11250/011/2026 Islamic Relief Worldwide (IRW)
Islamic Relief Ethiopia (IRE) is Seeking a Qualified Company to Provide Life-saving Water Trucking Services for Drought-affected Communities in the Afder Zone of the Somali Regional State, Specifically Covering Four Sites in Hargelle Woreda: Bulaad, Jimba, Yo’o, and Qurdag.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 08, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታማስታወቂያ ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጉምሩክ ቁጥጥር ስር የዋለ እንዲሁም የተተውና የተወረሰ ሆኖ በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኝ
ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት TOYOTA LAND CRUISER መኪና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG) Invites Qualified Management Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for a Comprehensive Consultancy Assignment Including a Five-year Strategic Plan, Organizational Structure and Staffing Plan, Job Analysis, Salary Schemes, and Policy and Procedure Manuals.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG) Invitation for Bid Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG), a family-owned conglomerate
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Goods Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 1 for Various Non-food Items and Lot 2 for 20cm and 154cm Thick Class-C Hollow Concrete Blocks (HCB).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/GDS/SVC/0041/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby
Mathiwos Wondu Foundation (MWF) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for the Customization, Development, Deployment, and Implementation of a DHIS2-based Data-management System for the PEN-Plus Project.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ማቲዎስ ወንዱ ፋውንዴሽን Mathiwos Wondu Foundation INVITATION FOR TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL PROPOSALS DHIS2 Customization and Implementation
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Kyocera TK-6325 Photocopier Toner Cartridge
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf87849c-6d30-4ca8-b115-5fa49da806b9/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture (Studio Tables, Guest Sofas, Tables, and Chairs)
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/091ca5cd-4e3b-490e-b370-32770936ab91/open Lot Information
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture for the LITE Program.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID BID# EDT/LITE/002/2026: Supply School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture The Leaders
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Various Computer and Related Items, Including MacBook Pro 14″ Laptops, Other Laptop Types, High-performance and Standard Desktop Computers, Heavy-duty Scanners, and Webcams.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/004/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid
The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Invites Qualified and Competent AABE-licensed Public Auditors to Submit Quotations for the Provision of External Audit Services to Carry Out the Annual Audit of Accounts for the Year 2026.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) NOTICE FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE -An AABE-licensed Public Auditor Reference No. ITB/AA/2026/020 NRC is
Willows International is Seeking Qualified and Eligible Vendors to Supply and Deliver Laptop Computers (Intel Core 5, 7, and Ultra 5) and LCD Projectors to Support its Reproductive Health Program Implementation Across Three Regions in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Since its establishment in 1997, Willows International (WI) has developed and implemented various