Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) Re-Advert For Water Trucking for Life-Saving Drinking Water Distribution for Drought-Affected Communities in Afder Zone, Somali Regional State, Ethiopia Ref. No: IRE/11250/011/2026 Islamic Relief Worldwide (IRW)
Islamic Relief Ethiopia (IRE) is Seeking a Qualified Company to Provide Life-saving Water Trucking Services for Drought-affected Communities in the Afder Zone of the Somali Regional State, Specifically Covering Four Sites in Hargelle Woreda: Bulaad, Jimba, Yo’o, and Qurdag.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 08, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታማስታወቂያ ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጉምሩክ ቁጥጥር ስር የዋለ እንዲሁም የተተውና የተወረሰ ሆኖ በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኝ
ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት TOYOTA LAND CRUISER መኪና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተገለፀውን ተሽከርካሪ ባለበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ የተበዳሪው
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 08, 2026) በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአ/አ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ ጽ/ ቤት ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2019 ፤ 02/2019 03/2019፤ 04/2019፤ 05/2019፣ 06/2019፣ 07/2019፤
በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአ/አ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የድሬዳዋ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለዲስትሪክታችን ሠራተኞች ለ2018 የበጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት የሚውል ደንብ ልብስ ጫማ፣ የደህንነት መጠበቂያ እና የፅዳት ዕቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 25, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልፅ የጨረታ ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የድሬዳዋ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለዲስትሪክታችን ሠራተኞች
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/57aa8492-0488-4d01-89dc-f318671b9a8f/open Lot Information
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Representation Office in Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Registered Suppliers to Submit Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of ICT and Office Equipment (RFQ Reference No.: UNHCR RFQ 3310).
2merkato.com (Jul 25, 2026) Tender Notice Date: 25 July 2026 The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR),
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e9e34a15-92cf-466a-b251-d8b6ab730037/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/abcd8c9f-697c-487a-a428-a42b61a0ea50/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute: LOT 43 Procurement EAII CAMERA VIDEO CONTROL ROOM INTERIOR DESIGN BoQ
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/82da6750-4d9f-4a67-9bbb-c94f946d052a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: MOR DD Office Canon የጠረጴዛ ፎቶ ኮፒ እና 1 KyocERa መካከለኛ ፎቶ ኮፒ ጥገናዎች አገልግሎት ግዥ ነው
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7a1768b9-7ee4-4e81-bd65-9b5108c20bde/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9d990590-45fa-4c7d-be31-c7fd70fdec3f/open Lot Information
Revenue Ministry of Dire Dawa Branch Office: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/baab9719-63d7-492f-8db5-a48211fbdec5/open Lot Information