Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jul 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/28f8a2f7-94bd-41c0-8341-be9f081ddd58/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work Procurement Reference
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Jul 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c8aa13b8-d1a1-4655-993f-6ed2d74d78d0/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Construction Materials” Procurement Reference
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service Would Like to Procure Construction Materials
Government (Jul 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e6fee620-67eb-4365-9570-dc3b8f1ea7b8/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of 1/2 Liter Drink Water
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/035/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረበዉ ንብረት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኪና በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Godina Baalee Bahattii Wajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gololchaa Manneen Hojii Motummaatif Bajata Bara 2019 Tin Meshalee Dhabbii Fi Dhumataa Wajjiraalee Motummaa Fi Gandootaf Calbasiin Ifaan Bitee Dhiyessuu Barbaada
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 20, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii IfaBittaa Meeshaalee Bar 2019 Godina Baalee Bahattii Wajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gololchaa manneen hojii
Waajjira Mallaaqaa Godina Baaleetti Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Diinshoo Bara Baajataa 2019f Meeshaalee Taajaajila Garagaraatiif Kan Oolan Akkaatuma Armaan Gaditti Tarrefamaniin Jechuun Meeshaalee Barreefamaa, Uffata Danbii, Meeshaalee Dhumataa, Meeshaalee Qulqullinna Meeshaalee Elekirooniksii Addad Addaa Fi Farnicharoota Garagaraa Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 20, 2026) Beeksisaa Caalbaasii Ifaa Marsaa 1ffaa Waajjira Mallaaqaa Godina Baaleetti Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Diinshoo Bara baajataa
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Somali Regional Branch Invites Eligible Contractors (GC Grade 7, GWWC Grade 7 & Above) for the Supply and Installation of Roof Water Harvesting Systems and River Intake Pumps.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Ref Nog: ERCS-SRB/WRK/0024/26 INVITATION TO BID The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Somali Regional Branch office invites eligible
The Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Configuration of ICT Hardware and Smart Display Systems for the Ethiopia Construction Authority as Part of the Ethiopia Rural Connectivity for Food Security Program (RCFSP).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 25, 2026) Invitation for Request for Bids Goods (One envelope Bidding process) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የኤሌክትሮ ሜካኒካል እቃዎች እና መለዋወጫ መሳሪያዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 08/2019 1. የኤሌክትሮ ሜካኒካል እቃዎች እና መለዋወጫ መሳሪያዎች አቅርቦት
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 47/2018 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት
NRC Ethiopia is Seeking a Qualified Contractor for the Solar-powered Upgrading and Rehabilitation of the Feres-Megrya Water Supply Scheme (Tender Reference: RFQ /AA/2026/025).
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) NATIONAL INVITATION TO TENDER NRC Ethiopia seeks a qualified contractor for: Solar powered upgrading/Rehabilitation of Feres-Megrya
መድን ፋና ትራንስፖርት ሎጂስቲክስና ንግድ አ.ማ. ሕንጻ ባለበት ሁኔታ አፍርሶ ለሚገዛ ተጫራች ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) ቤት አፍርሶ ለመግዛት የወጣ ጨረታ መድን ፋና ትራንስፖርት ሎጂስቲክስና ንግድ አ.ማ ሕንጻ ባለበት ሁኔታ አፍርሶ ለሚገዛ
ORDA Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Beehives Materials, Saving Boxes, Stationery, and Other Materials for MCF MaYEA Projects.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID Bid No, ORDA /NCB/PG /18/2026 The ORDA Ethiopia has a plan to