Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (Jul 17, 2026) RE-Bid Advertisement for procurement consultancy service for Gender and Power Analysis for the Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia Bid Reference No: 340/2026 1-
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible Consultancy Service Providers for Gender and Power Analysis for The Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia.
Addis Zemen (Jul 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሃራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 02/2018 ዓ.ም. በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ–ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ብዛት ያላቸው ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን በሃራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 17, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት በ ቀን 15/11/2018 ዓ/ም እና 18/11/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ እቃዎች በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 17, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 43/2018 አማራ ባንክ አማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ከዚህ ቀጥሎ የቀረበውን ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d401b9dd-177e-4301-89d6-882d2f845a31/open Lot Information
ሥራና ክህሎት ሚኒስቴር ባጅ ከነማንጠልጠያው ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46cc7a5c-f60e-40db-af59-a3d934851a74/open Lot Information
Youth Culture Development Foundation (YCDF) Invites Eligible Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Supply of 16 Sewing Machines.
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) Invitation to BID Invitation of sealed Bid for the supply of 16 Heavy-Duty Walking foot Leather
SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES IN ETHIOPIA Invites Eligible Bidders for the SEPTIC TANK AND FARMHOUSE CONSTRUCTION WORK
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SEPTIC TANK AND FARMHOUSECONSTRUCTION WORK, IN JIMMA PROGRAM LOCATION OFFICE, JIMMA, ETHIOPIALOCATION:
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/77ca186e-42cb-418c-954e-be9c937c129a/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurements of 6-Position Wall-Mounted Safety Chain Barrier
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bc43d698-b6b1-473a-a25b-8b81e56ae87e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration: PROCUREMENT Nurse Shoes and Clothing
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83cc1e5f-2d00-4afe-93ef-f0b205d49f33/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c42cd972-c0d9-4c15-aa12-741c63d4000a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration: PROCUREMENT C-CLIP and LAPHOLDER
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a8e79118-dc23-49ad-87b9-4975c4839808/open Lot Information